| Matches | Saturday 11th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th November, 2017
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTS
0-1Att: 368HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 49
Att: 368
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
2-4
(aet)Att: 96HT: 2-090: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hinckley
HinckleyLuke Richards 55, 76
2-0Att: 172HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 51, 80
2-1Att: 372HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 64
Att: 372
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 33
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 15, 30
2-1Att: 125HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 24
Gareth Curtis 54
2-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 37
Joseph Thornton 70
Alex Rippon 82
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 35
Mark Simpson 76
2-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 72
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 35
Joe Danby 75
2-1Att: 183HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLewis Clarkson 46
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 90
1-4Att: 117HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Declan Bacon 46, 86
Wayne Graves 90
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 90
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 16
Richard Collier 70
James Rothel 78og
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 49
1-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWD'arcy Pugh 73
Khurram Shazad 78
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 20, 68
Aidan Day 55
Luke Robinson 77
Thomas Robinson 85
Joel Hughes 89
6-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 61
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 24
Daniel Naidole 46
Luke Sharry 72
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 58pen
Ashley Shannon 63
2-1Att: 197HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 90pen
Att: 197
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 3, 81
Levi Maturine 85
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLeon Cusworth 5
Andrew McCreadie 14
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 104HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 10
Charlie Clamp 36
Liam Flanagan 43, 56
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 6, 29, 50, 67
Joel Shortland 42
James Atkinson 76
6-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 65
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 19 43 16
2 Pickering Town 18 40 23
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 39 47
4 Maltby Main 19 38 20
5 AFC Mansfield 16 37 28
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 35 19
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 33 -2
8 Worksop Town 17 30 3
9 Bridlington Town 18 27 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 6
11 Garforth Town 16 23 1
12 Bottesford Town 17 23 -5
13 Penistone Church 18 21 -1
14 Albion Sports 19 21 -2
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 21 -6
16 Thackley 19 20 -10
17 Liversedge 15 19 4
18 Athersley Recreation 18 19 -11
19 Parkgate 18 11 -17
20 Barton Town 18 10 -34
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 9 -36
22 Clipstone 17 0 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 19 48 28
2 Yorkshire Amateur 20 43 43
3 Eccleshill United 19 43 27
4 Grimsby Borough 18 38 23
5 Selby Town 19 36 18
6 Campion 18 35 17
7 Shirebrook Town 18 34 12
8 Winterton Rangers 19 29 4
9 Hallam 18 28 10
10 Rossington Main 19 27 7
11 AFC Emley 18 25 5
12 Armthorpe Welfare 19 25 -9
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 19 24 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 22 -8
15 Ollerton Town 18 22 -9
16 Dronfield Town 19 19 -15
17 Swallownest 18 17 -21
18 FC Bolsover 18 15 -8
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 15 -25
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 14 -25
21 Retford United 20 11 -37
22 Brigg Town 20 8 -31
as at Saturday 11th November, 2017

Click here for more details