| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
19th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
19th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
22nd Frdly Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
22nd - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
26th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2Att: 651HT: 0-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
26th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2Att: 651HT: 0-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
28th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68

HT: 0-1
29th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68

HT: 0-1
August
August
1st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1HT: 0-1 Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19

HT: 0-1
1st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1HT: 0-1 Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19

HT: 0-1
5th FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 40
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 40
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2Att: 347HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2Att: 347HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
10th FAV1Q AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
16th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
  30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
October
October
  3rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
7:45pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
vv AFC Emley
or Eccleshill United
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
vv AFC Emley
or Eccleshill United