| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
19th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
19th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
22nd Frdly Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
22nd - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
26th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2Att: 651HT: 0-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
26th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2Att: 651HT: 0-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
28th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68

HT: 0-1
29th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68

HT: 0-1
August
August
1st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1HT: 0-1 Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19

HT: 0-1
1st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1HT: 0-1 Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19

HT: 0-1
5th FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 40
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 40
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2Att: 347HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2Att: 347HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
10th FAV1Q AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
16th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2Att: 129HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Tom Copping 48
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2Att: 129HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Tom Copping 48
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
October
October
3rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 65
Lee Garside 86pen
2-6Att: 149HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82
Sam Denton 42
Lewis Taylor 47
Ged Dalton 88
Joseph McCormick 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 65
Lee Garside 86pen
2-6Att: 149HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82
Sam Denton 42
Lewis Taylor 47
Ged Dalton 88
Joseph McCormick 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Cawley 13, 82
Jack Briscoe 74
Lee Garside 88
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Cawley 13, 82
Jack Briscoe 74
Lee Garside 88
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBen Walker 30
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBen Walker 30
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
November
November
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 33
Kristian Hargreaves 56
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Muller 10
McCauley Shillito 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 33
Kristian Hargreaves 56
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Muller 10
McCauley Shillito 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 15, 30
2-1Att: 125HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 15, 30
2-1Att: 125HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
14th SHSC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
  18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  6th LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSC3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
vv Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
vv Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec