| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th March, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWTomas Poole 54 Kyle Jordan 62 |
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 35 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Andrew Francis | |||
2 | Bradley Wilson | |||
3 | Robert Ludlam | |||
4 | Ross Goodwin | 58 |
||
5 | Richard Adams | |||
6 | Steven Wankiewicz | |||
7 | Matthew Sykes | |||
8 | Max Pemberton | |||
9 | Luke Walker | 70 |
||
10 | Kyle Jordan | 1 | ||
11 | Tomas Poole | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Bennett | |||
14 | Nathan Modest | |||
15 | Charlie Dawes | 70 |
||
16 | Daniel Booth | 58 |
||
17 | Benjamin Townsend |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Vinten | |||
2 | Adam White | |||
3 | Cameron Clark | |||
4 | Tom Copping | |||
5 | Andrew McManus | |||
6 | Bradley Kilner | |||
7 | Jack Briscoe | |||
8 | McCauley Shillito | 72 |
||
9 | Lee Garside | |||
10 | Kai Hancock | 1 | ||
11 | Aiden Salmons | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Kyle Wordsworth | 72 |
||
14 | Robert Tonks | |||
15 | Luke Potter | |||
Results
Clipstone 1-5 Barton Town
Garforth Town 1-1 AFC Mansfield
Liversedge 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Maltby Main 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Penistone Church 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Pickering Town 3-0 Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries 2-0 Bridlington Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town 0-1 Thackley
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | AFC Mansfield | 35 | 83 | 65 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 30 | 78 | 77 |
3 | Pickering Town | 32 | 75 | 62 |
4 | Handsworth Parramore | 34 | 73 | 38 |
5 | Maltby Main | 34 | 62 | 32 |
6 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 34 | 57 | 1 |
7 | Penistone Church | 33 | 53 | 15 |
8 | Bridlington Town | 34 | 51 | 8 |
9 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 32 | 50 | 11 |
10 | Bottesford Town | 29 | 45 | -5 |
11 | Garforth Town | 32 | 45 | -6 |
12 | Worksop Town | 33 | 43 | -6 |
13 | Liversedge | 28 | 39 | 11 |
14 | Thackley | 32 | 37 | -3 |
15 | Albion Sports | 33 | 32 | -15 |
16 | Barton Town | 30 | 32 | -22 |
17 | Athersley Recreation | 31 | 31 | -27 |
18 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 30 | 29 | -24 |
19 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 32 | 25 | -52 |
20 | Hall Road Rangers | 28 | 20 | -12 |
21 | Parkgate | 30 | 18 | -41 |
22 | Clipstone | 34 | 1 | -107 |