| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 24th March, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Clipstone ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 44pen |
1-5 Att: 56 HT: 1-2 |
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 14 Bill Law 21 William Waudby 57 Ashley Lattimore 68pen Gareth Barlow 71 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 8 |
1-1 Att: 126 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 69 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeRhys Davies 58 |
1-2 Att: 94 HT: 0-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 25pen Adam Carter 40 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-0 Att: 102 |
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parramore |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 5 Kieran Ryan 63 Nathan Keightley 87 |
3-1 Att: 187 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 65 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownGed Dalton 24 George Bissett 70 Matthew Turnbull 74 |
3-0 Att: 168 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKieran Scargill 59 Aaron Moxam 68 |
2-0 Att: 157 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWTomas Poole 54 Kyle Jordan 62 |
2-1 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 35 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 154 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 57 Joshua Batty 90 |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-1 Att: 338 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 8 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-4 Att: 162 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 8, 10 Andrew Horbury 73, 89 |
|||
Campion CampionGraham Hall 13 Talent Ndlovu 21 |
2-4 Att: 57 HT: 2-2 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 16, 64, 75 Kieran Watson 29 |
|||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire CarnegieJack Smith 20 |
1-3 Att: 48 HT: 1-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10 Alan Jackson 17 Darren Mansaram 62 |
|||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-5 Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam HallamSam Smith 2, 16, 60 Will Saxon 66 James Reed 84 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 5 Matthew Donnelly 32 Stephen Bromley 46 Sam Cook 84 |
4-0 Att: 221 HT: 2-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 90 |
1-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Townend 5 Alex Slack 57 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-2 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 46 Charlie Flaherty 73 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 21 Jason Short 45 |
2-0 Att: 78 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 25 |
1-0 Att: 41 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
(at Barton Town FC) | |||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Grech-Brooksbank 31 |
1-1 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownGary Collier 51 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | AFC Mansfield | 35 | 83 | 65 | |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 30 | 78 | 77 | |
3 | Pickering Town | 32 | 75 | 62 | |
4 | Handsworth Parr | 34 | 73 | 38 | |
5 | Maltby Main | 34 | 62 | 32 | |
6 | Rainworth MW | 34 | 57 | 1 | |
7 | Penistone Church | 33 | 53 | 15 | |
8 | Bridlington Town | 34 | 51 | 8 | |
9 | Hemsworth MW | 32 | 50 | 11 | |
10 | Bottesford Town | 29 | 45 | -5 | |
11 | Garforth Town | 32 | 45 | -6 | |
12 | Worksop Town | 33 | 43 | -6 | |
13 | Liversedge | 28 | 39 | 11 | |
14 | Thackley | 32 | 37 | -3 | |
15 | Albion Sports | 33 | 32 | -15 | |
16 | Barton Town (-1) | 30 | 31 | -22 | |
17 | Athersley Rec | 31 | 31 | -27 | |
18 | Staveley MW | 30 | 29 | -24 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 32 | 25 | -52 | |
20 | Hall Road Rangers (-12) | 28 | 20 | -12 | |
21 | Parkgate | 30 | 18 | -41 | |
22 | Clipstone | 34 | 1 | -107 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Knaresborough | 35 | 89 | 60 | |
2 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 72 | 39 | |
3 | Grimsby Borough | 34 | 71 | 50 | |
4 | Shirebrook Town | 35 | 66 | 26 | |
5 | Yorkshire Amateur | 33 | 64 | 49 | |
6 | Winterton Rangers | 36 | 59 | 11 | |
7 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 34 | 58 | 18 | |
8 | Selby Town | 32 | 57 | 25 | |
9 | Hallam | 33 | 56 | 29 | |
10 | Rossington Main | 36 | 49 | 1 | |
11 | Campion | 32 | 48 | 17 | |
12 | AFC Emley | 35 | 47 | -4 | |
13 | Swallownest | 34 | 46 | -9 | |
14 | Dronfield Town | 34 | 45 | -8 | |
15 | Ollerton Town | 35 | 38 | -17 | |
16 | Armthorpe Welfare | 35 | 37 | -26 | |
17 | East Yorks Carnegie | 37 | 33 | -26 | |
18 | Nostell MW | 35 | 33 | -37 | |
19 | FC Bolsover (-6) | 34 | 27 | -50 | |
20 | Worsbrough Bridge | 32 | 25 | -39 | |
21 | Retford United | 36 | 21 | -61 | |
22 | Brigg Town | 32 | 19 | -48 | |
as at Saturday 24th March, 2018 |