| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th March, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 44pen
1-5Att: 56HT: 1-2 Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 14
Bill Law 21
William Waudby 57
Ashley Lattimore 68pen
Gareth Barlow 71
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 8
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 69
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALincoln Adams 25pen
Adam Carter 40
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 102 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 102
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 5
Kieran Ryan 63
Nathan Keightley 87
3-1Att: 187HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 65
Att: 187
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 24
George Bissett 70
Matthew Turnbull 74
3-0Att: 168HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKieran Scargill 59
Aaron Moxam 68
2-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 54
Kyle Jordan 62
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 35
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 154HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 57
Joshua Batty 90
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-1Att: 338HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 8
Att: 338
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 8, 10
Andrew Horbury 73, 89
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 13
Talent Ndlovu 21
2-4Att: 57HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 16, 64, 75
Kieran Watson 29
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10
Alan Jackson 17
Darren Mansaram 62
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 2, 16, 60
Will Saxon 66
James Reed 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 5
Matthew Donnelly 32
Stephen Bromley 46
Sam Cook 84
4-0Att: 221HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 221
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 90
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 5
Alex Slack 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 46
Charlie Flaherty 73
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 21
Jason Short 45
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 25
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
(at Barton Town FC)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 31
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 51
Att: 51
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 35 83 65
2 Pontefract Collieries 30 78 77
3 Pickering Town 32 75 62
4 Handsworth Parramore 34 73 38
5 Maltby Main 34 62 32
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 34 57 1
7 Penistone Church 33 53 15
8 Bridlington Town 34 51 8
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 32 50 11
10 Bottesford Town 29 45 -5
11 Garforth Town 32 45 -6
12 Worksop Town 33 43 -6
13 Liversedge 28 39 11
14 Thackley 32 37 -3
15 Albion Sports 33 32 -15
16 Barton Town 30 31 -22
17 Athersley Recreation 31 31 -27
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 29 -24
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 25 -52
20 Hall Road Rangers 28 20 -12
21 Parkgate 30 18 -41
22 Clipstone 34 1 -107
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 35 89 60
2 Eccleshill United 33 72 39
3 Grimsby Borough 34 71 50
4 Shirebrook Town 35 66 26
5 Yorkshire Amateur 33 64 49
6 Winterton Rangers 36 59 11
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 58 18
8 Selby Town 32 57 25
9 Hallam 33 56 29
10 Rossington Main 36 49 1
11 Campion 32 48 17
12 AFC Emley 35 47 -4
13 Swallownest 34 46 -9
14 Dronfield Town 34 45 -8
15 Ollerton Town 35 38 -17
16 Armthorpe Welfare 35 37 -26
17 East Yorkshire Carnegie 37 33 -26
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 33 -37
19 FC Bolsover 34 27 -50
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 25 -39
21 Retford United 36 21 -61
22 Brigg Town 32 19 -48
as at Saturday 24th March, 2018

Click here for more details