| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
15th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 190 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 190
15th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 190 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 190
19th Frdly Phoenix
Phoenix
2-10 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
19th - Friendlies
Phoenix
Phoenix
2-10 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
29th Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRyan Hall 33
1-4HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 62, 66, 71, 74

HT: 1-0
29th - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRyan Hall 33
1-4HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 62, 66, 71, 74

HT: 1-0
August
August
5th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestBradley Davies 67
Alex Nightingale 72
2-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestBradley Davies 67
Alex Nightingale 72
2-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 73, 77
2-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Watts 37
Jamie Hopkins 49
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 73, 77
2-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Watts 37
Jamie Hopkins 49
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 180HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionAlex Nightingale 20og
Thomas Robinson 29, 54
Antony Brown 60
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 180HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionAlex Nightingale 20og
Thomas Robinson 29, 54
Antony Brown 60
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Cooper 10
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 33, 74
Declan Howe 47, 86
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Cooper 10
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 33, 74
Declan Howe 47, 86
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJordan Edridge 12, 62
Joshua Scully 46pen
Regan Edridge 68
Simba Ganyiwa 88
5-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJordan Edridge 12, 62
Joshua Scully 46pen
Regan Edridge 68
Simba Ganyiwa 88
5-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
(FC Bolsover deducted 3 points for fielding suspended player)
(FC Bolsover deducted 3 points for fielding suspended player)
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAshley Burbeary 17
1-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 77pen
Stephen Bromley 84
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAshley Burbeary 17
1-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 77pen
Stephen Bromley 84
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
5th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAaron Nicolson 85
1-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAaron Nicolson 85
1-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 45
Adam Daughtrey 80
Jamie Hopkins 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 45
Adam Daughtrey 80
Jamie Hopkins 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 26
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 26
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 28
Jonathan Irving 51, 72
3-2Att: 108HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 6
Alex Nightingale 18
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 28
Jonathan Irving 51, 72
3-2Att: 108HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 6
Alex Nightingale 18
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
30th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 20
Ashley Cooper 21
Bradley Davies 90
3-5Att: 106HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 15, 72
Ashley Scothern 26
Lewis Akeister 57
Mitchell Wilshire 67
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 20
Ashley Cooper 21
Bradley Davies 90
3-5Att: 106HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 15, 72
Ashley Scothern 26
Lewis Akeister 57
Mitchell Wilshire 67
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
October
October
7th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 85
T'nique Fishley 88
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 85
T'nique Fishley 88
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Stocks 43
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9
Alex Slack 31
Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82
Lewis Dickinson 80, 89
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Stocks 43
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9
Alex Slack 31
Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82
Lewis Dickinson 80, 89
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
17th LC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 26pen
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 34
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 26pen
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 34
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
November
November
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 15
Kieran Watson 78pen
2-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 15
Michael Staley 81
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 15
Kieran Watson 78pen
2-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 15
Michael Staley 81
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
8th SHSC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 104HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 10
Charlie Clamp 36
Liam Flanagan 43, 56
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 104HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 10
Charlie Clamp 36
Liam Flanagan 43, 56
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
  18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  28th LC2 Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
28th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSC3 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
vv Swallownest
Swallownest
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
vv Swallownest
Swallownest