| Matches | Saturday 13th January, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th January, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 10
Samuel Denton 35
Sumaili Cissa 47
3-2Att: 32HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 31pen, 88pen
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 17
Gareth Barlow 41
2-1Att: 115HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 80
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 62
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 3, 89
James Ghaichem 60
Philip Buxton 85
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 17
Jake Day 37, 39, 40, 90
Rikki Paylor 47
6-1Att: 171HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 7
Att: 171
HT: 4-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-4Att: 82HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 14, 49
Charlie Taylor 29og
Mitchell Hamilton 16
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 63, 81
Aaron Moxam 87
3-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAShane Hamilton 17
Jamie Bairstow 25, 50
Lincoln Adams 90pen
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 19
Mike Garrod 85
Jordan Hines 90
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 35
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30
Matthew Sykes 74
Tomas Poole 82
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 18
1-1Att: 311HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Hill 85
Att: 311
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 7
Jordan Coduri 11
Nathan Keightley 19
Kieran Ryan 65
4-0Att: 180HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 180
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBradley Freer 29
George Bissett 81
Billy Logan 90
3-2Att: 139HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 14
Kane Reece 60
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTom Robley 31og
Joe Jackson 89
2-1Att: 113HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 40
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 5
Jamie Simpson 62
Conor Glavin 70
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionThomas Robinson 4, 55, 75
Devonte Morton 11, 35, 48
Daniel Brown 38
Aidan Day 52, 61
Danny Stocker 68, 85
11-1Att: 39HT: 4-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Ashton 41
Att: 39
HT: 4-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 34
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen
Callam Lytham 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 26
James Wroot 53, 70
3-3Att: 137HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 33
Joshua Scully 40, 90
Att: 137
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 18pen
Liam Owen 72
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 30
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownTom Moody 66
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 30
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 55
Ryan Gothard 70
2-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 59
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Varley 84
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 32
Jonathan Irving 82
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 70
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 45
Robert Youhill 60
Benjamin Cohen 63
Att: 48
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 27 66 49
2 Handsworth Parramore 25 55 23
3 Pickering Town 24 51 29
4 Maltby Main 26 49 24
5 Pontefract Collieries 20 48 50
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 26 46 18
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 26 46 6
8 Penistone Church 25 38 8
9 Bridlington Town 25 37 7
10 Worksop Town 23 35 0
11 Bottesford Town 23 35 -6
12 Garforth Town 24 33 0
13 Liversedge 22 30 6
14 Albion Sports 26 28 -4
15 Athersley Recreation 24 28 -15
16 Hall Road Rangers 23 26 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 23 25 -12
18 Thackley 25 23 -11
19 Barton Town 25 22 -30
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 19 -38
21 Parkgate 24 15 -28
22 Clipstone 24 0 -67
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 25 63 41
2 Eccleshill United 27 62 37
3 Grimsby Borough 27 58 41
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 54 48
5 Selby Town 24 46 25
6 Shirebrook Town 25 45 16
7 Campion 26 43 20
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 41 8
9 Hallam 26 39 15
10 Winterton Rangers 26 38 3
11 AFC Emley 27 38 -1
12 Rossington Main 27 37 3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 27 33 -13
14 Ollerton Town 26 28 -16
15 Swallownest 25 28 -21
16 East Yorkshire Carnegie 27 27 -16
17 Dronfield Town 24 26 -12
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 21 -32
19 FC Bolsover 26 21 -33
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 26 21 -33
21 Brigg Town 25 18 -30
22 Retford United 28 16 -50
as at Saturday 13th January, 2018

Click here for more details