| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown
1-6HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 9, 16
Eli Hey 23
Vaughan Redford 30, 86
Jordan Turner 59

HT: 0-4
8th - Friendlies
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown
1-6HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 9, 16
Eli Hey 23
Vaughan Redford 30, 86
Jordan Turner 59

HT: 0-4
11th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Whitehouse 30og
Unknown
2-3HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 11
Jordan Turner 37
Eli Hey 88

HT: 1-2
11th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Whitehouse 30og
Unknown
2-3HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 11
Jordan Turner 37
Eli Hey 88

HT: 1-2
15th Frdly Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
15th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
18th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 22
Eli Hey 74
2-3HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneUnknown 18, 75, 85

HT: 1-1
18th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 22
Eli Hey 74
2-3HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneUnknown 18, 75, 85

HT: 1-1
22nd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 6
1-6HT: 1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19
Steve Hopewell 28
Gavin Allott 56pen, 75
Jameel Ible 60
Mark Simpson 64pen

HT: 1-2
22nd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 6
1-6HT: 1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19
Steve Hopewell 28
Gavin Allott 56pen, 75
Jameel Ible 60
Mark Simpson 64pen

HT: 1-2
25th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
29th Frdly Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
0-4HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 8, 12
Eli Hey 42
Andrew Seed 53

HT: 0-3
29th - Friendlies
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
0-4HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 8, 12
Eli Hey 42
Andrew Seed 53

HT: 0-3
31st Frdly Huddersfield YMCA
Huddersfield YMCABradley Hall 14pen
Burns 44
2-4HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 6, 25
Kane Reece 63
Michael Dunn 69

HT: 2-2
31st - Friendlies
Huddersfield YMCA
Huddersfield YMCABradley Hall 14pen
Burns 44
2-4HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 6, 25
Kane Reece 63
Michael Dunn 69

HT: 2-2
August
August
5th FACEP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 30
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 30
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 67
Michael Dunn 84, 86
3-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 24
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 67
Michael Dunn 84, 86
3-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 24
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Terrell 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Terrell 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 62
1-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 62
1-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
19th FACP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
22nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 5
Christopher Jackson 19, 37, 71
4-2Att: 90HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 8
Aran Basi 89
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 5
Christopher Jackson 19, 37, 71
4-2Att: 90HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 8
Aran Basi 89
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMarcel Chigumira 5
Julian Lawrence 9og
Kane Reece 66
Ashley Emmett 70, 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMarcel Chigumira 5
Julian Lawrence 9og
Kane Reece 66
Ashley Emmett 70, 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 22, 30
Jack Greenhough 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 90
5-1Att: 175HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 13
Att: 175
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 22, 30
Jack Greenhough 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 90
5-1Att: 175HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 13
Att: 175
HT: 3-1
September
September
2nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
5th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 36
Gareth Curtis 58
2-5Att: 76HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 23, 76
Eli Hey 34, 87, 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 36
Gareth Curtis 58
2-5Att: 76HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 23, 76
Eli Hey 34, 87, 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
9th FAV1Q Maine Road
Maine RoadJack Langford 29
1-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maine Road
Maine RoadJack Langford 29
1-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
16th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 37, 57
Eli Hey 63
Spencer Clarke 69
Michael Dunn 90
5-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 37, 57
Eli Hey 63
Spencer Clarke 69
Michael Dunn 90
5-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
23rd FAV2Q Winsford United
Winsford UnitedBrandon Moore 87
1-4Att: 103HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedBrandon Moore 87
1-4Att: 103HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
October
October
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-8Att: 108HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 16
Jack Greenhough 18
Kane Reece 45, 54, 64, 70
Eli Hey 85pen, 89
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-8Att: 108HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 16
Jack Greenhough 18
Kane Reece 45, 54, 64, 70
Eli Hey 85pen, 89
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
7th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-6Att: 141HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 34
Christopher Jackson 38
Eli Hey 53, 88
Michael Dunn 64
Vaughan Redford 67
Att: 141
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-6Att: 141HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 34
Christopher Jackson 38
Eli Hey 53, 88
Michael Dunn 64
Vaughan Redford 67
Att: 141
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 8, 10, 25
Glyn Cotton 20
Spencer Clarke 90
5-1Att: 118HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55
Att: 118
HT: 4-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 8, 10, 25
Glyn Cotton 20
Spencer Clarke 90
5-1Att: 118HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55
Att: 118
HT: 4-0
17th WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 4
Christopher Jackson 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
17th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 4
Christopher Jackson 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
21st FAV1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
3-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
21st - FA Vase First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
3-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
24th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Seed 24
Glyn Cotton 59, 90
3-2Att: 167HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 45
Craig Mitchell 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Seed 24
Glyn Cotton 59, 90
3-2Att: 167HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 45
Craig Mitchell 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 4
1-2Att: 135HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 43, 49
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 4
1-2Att: 135HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 43, 49
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
November
November
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 82
1-6Att: 120HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 7
Jack Greenhough 14
Kane Reece 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 63
Vaughan Redford 74
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 82
1-6Att: 120HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 7
Jack Greenhough 14
Kane Reece 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 63
Vaughan Redford 74
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
7th WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 12
Jack Greenhough 19
Eli Hey 64pen, 80
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 75
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
7th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 12
Jack Greenhough 19
Eli Hey 64pen, 80
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 75
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
11th FAV2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
2-4
(aet)Att: 96HT: 2-090: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
11th - FA Vase Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
2-4
(aet)Att: 96HT: 2-090: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
14th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 87
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Jeffs 47
Michael Dunn 63, 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 87
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Jeffs 47
Michael Dunn 63, 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
  18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  29th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd FAV3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
2nd - FA Vase Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
  16th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCCQF Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
vv Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
vv Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls