| Matches | Tuesday 13th March, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 87
Craig Mitchell 111
2-1
(aet)Att: 60HT: 0-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Greenfield 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGary Bradshaw 36
Archie Brown 67
Chris Adams 72
3-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Overton 29
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Greenhough 63og
1-5Att: 150HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 11, 34, 52pen
Vaughan Redford 43
Eli Hey 84
Att: 150
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Danby 15
Ryan Blott 28, 50
Billy Logan 90
George Eustance 90
5-1Att: 102HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 70
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 3
Mark Fereday 36
2-1Att: 44HT: 2-0 Swallownest
SwallownestLloyd Gelsthorpe 58pen
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 86
Att: 106
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 33 79 56
2 Pontefract Collieries 28 72 73
3 Pickering Town 31 72 59
4 Handsworth Parramore 33 72 38
5 Maltby Main 32 61 33
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 33 54 0
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 31 50 13
8 Penistone Church 32 50 13
9 Bridlington Town 32 48 9
10 Garforth Town 30 44 -4
11 Worksop Town 32 43 -5
12 Bottesford Town 28 42 -11
13 Liversedge 25 33 6
14 Albion Sports 32 32 -9
15 Thackley 30 31 -6
16 Athersley Recreation 28 31 -21
17 Barton Town 29 28 -26
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 26 -24
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 22 -50
20 Parkgate 29 18 -38
21 Hall Road Rangers 26 17 -12
22 Clipstone 32 1 -94
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 33 83 54
2 Grimsby Borough 32 70 51
3 Eccleshill United 31 68 37
4 Yorkshire Amateur 32 64 50
5 Shirebrook Town 32 57 21
6 Selby Town 30 56 27
7 Winterton Rangers 33 55 11
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 54 14
9 Hallam 31 50 20
10 Rossington Main 34 49 5
11 Campion 30 45 18
12 Dronfield Town 34 45 -8
13 AFC Emley 32 43 -3
14 Swallownest 33 43 -11
15 Ollerton Town 34 38 -16
16 Armthorpe Welfare 34 34 -28
17 East Yorkshire Carnegie 35 33 -22
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 27 -35
19 FC Bolsover 32 24 -46
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 23 -35
21 Brigg Town 31 19 -44
22 Retford United 34 18 -60
as at Tuesday 13th March, 2018

Click here for more details