| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-6HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 28, 58, 78
Luke Aldrich 47, 49
Peter Winn 90

HT: 0-1
11th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-6HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 28, 58, 78
Luke Aldrich 47, 49
Peter Winn 90

HT: 0-1
15th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnTom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
15th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnTom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
18th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
18th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
19th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 46
Chris Funnell 20, 45
Thomas Spall 37
Ben Johnson 90
6-0Att: 35HT: 4-0 CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 4-0
19th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 46
Chris Funnell 20, 45
Thomas Spall 37
Ben Johnson 90
6-0Att: 35HT: 4-0 CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 4-0
25th Frdly Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sUnknown 25, 26pen, 90
3-4HT: 2-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Robinson 20
Daniel Boulton 22
Andy Lee 35
Chris Funnell 50

HT: 2-3
25th - Friendlies
Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sUnknown 25, 26pen, 90
3-4HT: 2-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Robinson 20
Daniel Boulton 22
Andy Lee 35
Chris Funnell 50

HT: 2-3
26th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 15
Craig Hyatt 75
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Raby 10, 81
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
29th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 15
Craig Hyatt 75
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Raby 10, 81
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
August
August
1st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 50
Lee Ridley 54
Daniel Boulton 60
Craig Bridge 81
Declan Bacon 85
5-2HT: 0-2 Ruston Sports
Ruston SportsAlex Mackinder 10
Lewis Smith 22

HT: 0-2
1st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 50
Lee Ridley 54
Daniel Boulton 60
Craig Bridge 81
Declan Bacon 85
5-2HT: 0-2 Ruston Sports
Ruston SportsAlex Mackinder 10
Lewis Smith 22

HT: 0-2
5th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 14, 18
Daniel Boulton 34, 50
John Leonard 70, 85
6-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 14, 18
Daniel Boulton 34, 50
John Leonard 70, 85
6-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
12th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 48, 82
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Mallett 85
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 48, 82
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Mallett 85
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 27, 66
Jamal Smith 58
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 44
John Leonard 73pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 27, 66
Jamal Smith 58
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 44
John Leonard 73pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
19th FACP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Luke Danville 21
2-0Att: 90HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Luke Danville 21
2-0Att: 90HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55
Craig Bridge 84
2-4Att: 56HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 11, 44
Jonathan Hill 22
Jonathan Froggatt 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55
Craig Bridge 84
2-4Att: 56HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 11, 44
Jonathan Hill 22
Jonathan Froggatt 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
September
September
2nd FAC1Q Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Shildon
ShildonBilly Grealich-Smith 48
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
2nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Shildon
ShildonBilly Grealich-Smith 48
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 47, 79, 83
Daniel Broadbent 72
4-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 47, 79, 83
Daniel Broadbent 72
4-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
9th FAV1Q Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
5-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
West BridgfordJoshua Awadu 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
5-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
West BridgfordJoshua Awadu 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 64
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 33pen
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 64
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 33pen
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 57
Charles Mann 74
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 30pen
Tom Bennett 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 57
Charles Mann 74
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 30pen
Tom Bennett 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
  23rd FAV2Q Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm
  30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
October
October
  7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  11th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm
11th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm
  14th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
  31st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm