| Matches | Tuesday 15th August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th August, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 44
1-5Att: 73HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 19
Brandon Kane 32
Stephen Wales 43, 56
Tom Brook 63
Att: 73
HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 35
Lee Turner 58
2-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 62
1-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 27, 66
Jamal Smith 58
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 44
John Leonard 73pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 75 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 75
NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNicholas Kennedy 30
Joseph Dale 62
Keiran Harris 81
3-2Att: 121HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedKyle Wesley 17
Zak Khaufa 83
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 180HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionAlex Nightingale 20og
Thomas Robinson 29, 54
Antony Brown 60
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Friendlies
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlec Denton 31
1-5HT: 1-3 Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XICharlie Wakefield 29
Connor Dimaio 38
Reece Mitchell 41
Ricky German 62
Connor Fowler 76

HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 7
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 5
3 Garforth Town 3 6 5
4 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 2
5 Liversedge 2 4 4
6 Albion Sports 2 4 3
7 AFC Mansfield 2 4 1
8 Pickering Town 2 4 1
9 Thackley 3 4 -1
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 -3
11 Penistone Church 3 3 1
12 Bridlington Town 1 3 1
13 Worksop Town 1 3 1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 0
15 Athersley Recreation 2 3 -1
16 Maltby Main 2 1 -1
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 -2
18 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
19 Bottesford Town 2 0 -2
20 Parkgate 1 0 -2
21 Barton Town 1 0 -3
22 Clipstone 3 0 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 13
2 Shirebrook Town 3 9 8
3 Knaresborough Town 3 9 6
4 Campion 3 7 5
5 Ollerton Town 2 6 4
6 East Yorkshire Carnegie 3 6 1
7 Rossington Main 3 5 4
8 Selby Town 3 4 0
9 Swallownest 3 4 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 0
11 Retford United 2 3 0
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Dronfield Town 3 3 -5
14 Brigg Town 3 2 -2
15 Eccleshill United 2 1 -3
16 FC Bolsover 3 1 -4
17 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
18 Winterton Rangers 2 0 -3
19 Hallam 2 0 -3
20 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -4
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -6
22 AFC Emley 2 0 -8
as at Tuesday 15th August, 2017

Click here for more details