| Matches | Saturday 12th August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th August, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 48, 82
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Mallett 85
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 40
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 4
Lee Turner 8, 39, 86
Simon Poole 16
Luke McCrum 81
6-0Att: 68HT: 4-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 52
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 58, 60
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 34
Samuel Jones 46
Lloyd Henderson 53
3-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Harris 51
Tamir Nasir 61
2-4Att: 102HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 1
Oscar Radford 12
Aaron Moxam 29
Michael Harcourt 46
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Terrell 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Barker 54
Tyla Bell 64
Kurtis Morley 74
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 70pen
Thomas Ellis 90og
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 10, 14
Kesiolu Omolokum 49, 90
Mike Garrod 86
5-3Att: 65HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 17
William Hutton 40
Elliott Williams 60
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 22
1-0Att: 375HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 73, 77
2-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Watts 37
Jamie Hopkins 49
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 38pen
Christian Savage 62
Thomas Fairweather 75
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Bullivant 4
Lewis Dickinson 44
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 55
1-4Att: 93HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 23
Kieran Watson 43pen
Declan Brewin 57
Kyle Lilley 89
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 18
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 33
Blaine Hobson 54
Benjamin Cohen 81
3-1Att: 138HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 43
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Siddall 15
1-0Att: 143HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 65
Joe Edwards 88
2-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Clarkson 29pen
Kyle Ludlow 68
Lewis Bingham 80
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 1, 10, 33, 35
Fernando Moke 5
Daniel Naidole 24
6-1Att: 102HT: 6-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Smith 15
Att: 102
HT: 6-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 8
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 5
3 Albion Sports 2 4 3
4 Pickering Town 2 4 1
5 Garforth Town 2 3 3
6 Penistone Church 2 3 3
7 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 1
8 AFC Mansfield 1 3 1
9 Bridlington Town 1 3 1
10 Worksop Town 1 3 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 0
12 Thackley 2 3 -1
13 Athersley Recreation 2 3 -1
14 Liversedge 1 1 0
15 Maltby Main 2 1 -1
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 -2
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 1 -4
18 Bottesford Town 1 0 -1
19 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
20 Parkgate 1 0 -2
21 Barton Town 1 0 -3
22 Clipstone 2 0 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 3 9 8
2 Knaresborough Town 3 9 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur 3 7 12
4 Ollerton Town 2 6 4
5 Rossington Main 3 5 4
6 Swallownest 2 4 2
7 Campion 2 4 1
8 Retford United 1 3 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 -1
11 Dronfield Town 2 3 -2
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 -2
13 Brigg Town 3 2 -2
14 Selby Town 2 1 -1
15 Eccleshill United 2 1 -3
16 FC Bolsover 3 1 -4
17 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
18 Hallam 1 0 -2
19 Winterton Rangers 2 0 -3
20 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -4
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -6
22 AFC Emley 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 12th August, 2017

Click here for more details