| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th August, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17 |
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeDevonte Morton 80 |
Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Benjamin Townsend | |||
2 | Robert Ludlam | |||
3 | Lee Betts | |||
4 | Bradley Wilson | |||
5 | Jack Bennett | |||
6 | Tim Whittaker | |||
7 | Tomas Poole | 75 |
||
8 | Jack Waddle | 1 | ||
9 | Nathan Modest | 80 |
||
10 | Julian Lawrence | |||
11 | Jamal Smith | 89 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Antonio Wedderburn | 80 |
||
14 | Max Pemberton | |||
15 | Liam Royles | 75 |
||
16 | Kieran Barnes | |||
17 | Samuel Bebbington | 89 |
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Waggett | |||
2 | Aaron Fell | |||
3 | Marc Lumb | 65 |
||
4 | Joe Kenny | |||
5 | Daniel Walker | |||
6 | Tom Jackson | |||
7 | Tino Chibharo | 70 |
||
8 | Brandon Kane | |||
9 | Devonte Morton | 1 | ||
10 | Thomas White | |||
11 | Stephen Wales | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Max Elliott | |||
14 | Tom Brook | 65 |
||
15 | Andrew Kennyon | 70 |
||
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Penistone Church
Garforth Town 6-0 Clipstone
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Barton Town
Parkgate 2-4 Handsworth Parramore
Pontefract Collieries 0-1 Pickering Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Albion Sports
Thackley 5-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Worksop Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 2 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Albion Sports | 2 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Pickering Town | 2 | 4 | 1 |
5 | Penistone Church | 2 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Garforth Town | 2 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 3 | 1 |
8 | AFC Mansfield | 1 | 3 | 1 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
10 | Worksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
11 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 2 | 3 | 0 |
12 | Thackley | 2 | 3 | -1 |
13 | Athersley Recreation | 2 | 3 | -1 |
14 | Liversedge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
15 | Maltby Main | 2 | 1 | -1 |
16 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -2 |
17 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -4 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 1 | 0 | -1 |
19 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -1 |
20 | Parkgate | 1 | 0 | -2 |
21 | Barton Town | 1 | 0 | -3 |
22 | Clipstone | 2 | 0 | -11 |