| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Liversedge
Liversedge
10-0 Oakenshaw
Oakenshaw
 
11th - Friendlies
Liversedge
Liversedge
10-0 Oakenshaw
Oakenshaw
 
15th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook
Andrew Kennyon
Jake Thompson
Thomas Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4 Immingham Town
Immingham TownJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
15th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook
Andrew Kennyon
Jake Thompson
Thomas Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4 Immingham Town
Immingham TownJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
19th Frdly Campion
Campion
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 40
1-3HT: 1-2 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4
Jack Oliver 15
Stuart Banks 88

HT: 1-2
22nd - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 40
1-3HT: 1-2 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4
Jack Oliver 15
Stuart Banks 88

HT: 1-2
26th Frdly Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thornton United
Thornton United
 
26th - Friendlies
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thornton United
Thornton United
 
29th Frdly Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14, 65
Roy Fogarty 32

HT: 0-2
29th - Friendlies
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14, 65
Roy Fogarty 32

HT: 0-2
August
August
1st Frdly Huddersfield Amateurs
Huddersfield AmtrsUnknown 22, 75
2-3HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 11
Joe Kenny 30
Brandon Kane 42

HT: 1-3
1st - Friendlies
Huddersfield Amateurs
Huddersfield AmtrsUnknown 22, 75
2-3HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 11
Joe Kenny 30
Brandon Kane 42

HT: 1-3
5th FACEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
8th FACEPR Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
8th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
12th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 44
1-5Att: 73HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 19
Brandon Kane 32
Stephen Wales 43, 56
Thomas Brook 63
Att: 73
HT: 1-3
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 44
1-5Att: 73HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 19
Brandon Kane 32
Stephen Wales 43, 56
Thomas Brook 63
Att: 73
HT: 1-3
19th FACP Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 52
Aaron Fell 82
2-2Att: 293HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 67pen
Att: 293
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 52
Aaron Fell 82
2-2Att: 293HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 67pen
Att: 293
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 59
Samuel Cable 89
2-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19
Devonte Newman-Morton 80
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 59
Samuel Cable 89
2-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19
Devonte Newman-Morton 80
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-6Att: 72HT: 0-4 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 14
Joe Walton 23, 30, 44, 72
Devonte Newman-Morton 67
Att: 72
HT: 0-4
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-6Att: 72HT: 0-4 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 14
Joe Walton 23, 30, 44, 72
Devonte Newman-Morton 67
Att: 72
HT: 0-4
September
September
2nd FAC1Q Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-0Att: 176 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 176
2nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-0Att: 176 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 176
5th FAC1QR Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 237HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCANathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
5th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 237HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCANathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
12th FAV1Q Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 49
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 49
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
23rd FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 26
Thomas Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 26
Thomas Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
30th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25, 32
Thomas White 72, 76
Roy Fogarty 78
5-4Att: 64HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 56
Craig Bridge 60, 78
Ben Johnson 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25, 32
Thomas White 72, 76
Roy Fogarty 78
5-4Att: 64HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 56
Craig Bridge 60, 78
Ben Johnson 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 23
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 58
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 23
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 58
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
10th WRCC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 49
1-5Att: 112HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCPiteu Crouz 24
Tyler Williams 76, 78
Terry Barwick 84
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 49
1-5Att: 112HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCPiteu Crouz 24
Tyler Williams 76, 78
Terry Barwick 84
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 7
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 7
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 12, 65, 85
3-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 77
Kieran Hirst 80
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 12, 65, 85
3-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 77
Kieran Hirst 80
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
26th FAV1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticDaniel Smith 26, 45, 85
Danny Regan 42
4-2Att: 75HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 75
Joe Walton 89
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
26th - FA Vase First Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticDaniel Smith 26, 45, 85
Danny Regan 42
4-2Att: 75HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 75
Joe Walton 89
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 69
Bradley Riley 78
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 22
Scott Whittington 66
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 69
Bradley Riley 78
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 22
Scott Whittington 66
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 8pen
Andrew Kennyon 61
Bradley Riley 67
Joe Kenny 72
4-4Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 18
Cameron Dear 57
Nicholas Guest 79
Lynton Karkach 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 8pen
Andrew Kennyon 61
Bradley Riley 67
Joe Kenny 72
4-4Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 18
Cameron Dear 57
Nicholas Guest 79
Lynton Karkach 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
November
November
4th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 5, 28
Bradley Dockerty 12
Adam Wilson 17
Adam Hayton 67
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 71
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 5, 28
Bradley Dockerty 12
Adam Wilson 17
Adam Hayton 67
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 71
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 2
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 36
Regan Fish 76
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 2
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 36
Regan Fish 76
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 75, 83
2-4Att: 149HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 7, 26
Eli Hey 33, 86
Att: 149
HT: 0-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 75, 83
2-4Att: 149HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 7, 26
Eli Hey 33, 86
Att: 149
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 39HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 33
Joseph Hitch 70
Rhys Davies 88pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 39HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 33
Joseph Hitch 70
Rhys Davies 88pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
December
December
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19
Brandon Kane 49
Bradley Riley 66
Jake Thompson 83
4-2Att: 72HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 21
Matthew Hubbard 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19
Brandon Kane 49
Bradley Riley 66
Jake Thompson 83
4-2Att: 72HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 21
Matthew Hubbard 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 53pen
Billy Logan 90
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 30pen, 46
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 53pen
Billy Logan 90
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 30pen, 46
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
January
January
6th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 14
Daniel Walker 24og
Micah Bishop 65
Ashley Burbeary 82
4-4Att: 403HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 27, 85pen
Joe Walton 71, 90
Att: 403
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 14
Daniel Walker 24og
Micah Bishop 65
Ashley Burbeary 82
4-4Att: 403HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 27, 85pen
Joe Walton 71, 90
Att: 403
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 35
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30
Matthew Sykes 74
Tomas Poole 82
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 35
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30
Matthew Sykes 74
Tomas Poole 82
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
February
February
10th LC3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1
Andrew Wood 41
Oliver Dyson 67
Brandon Kane 82pen
4-3Att: 62HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13
Daniel Norton 15
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
10th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1
Andrew Wood 41
Oliver Dyson 67
Brandon Kane 82pen
4-3Att: 62HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13
Daniel Norton 15
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 22
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 16, 39
Brandon Kane 46
Jacob Buchanan 64
Rhys Davies 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 22
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 16, 39
Brandon Kane 46
Jacob Buchanan 64
Rhys Davies 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
20th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 38, 41
Rhys Davies 45
3-5Att: 127HT: 3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 32
Ryan Blott 35, 43
Joe Danby 59
George Bissett 63
Att: 127
HT: 3-3
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 38, 41
Rhys Davies 45
3-5Att: 127HT: 3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 32
Ryan Blott 35, 43
Joe Danby 59
George Bissett 63
Att: 127
HT: 3-3
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 7pen
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 48pen, 49pen
Jamie Goddard 84
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 7pen
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 48pen, 49pen
Jamie Goddard 84
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
March
March
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 10
James Eyles 90
2-5Att: 75HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Dyson 17, 70, 71, 83
Rhys Davies 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 10
James Eyles 90
2-5Att: 75HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Dyson 17, 70, 71, 83
Rhys Davies 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Davies 7
Rhys Davies 37
Joe Walton 48
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Davies 7
Rhys Davies 37
Joe Walton 48
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALincoln Adams 25pen
Adam Carter 40
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALincoln Adams 25pen
Adam Carter 40
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
26th LC4 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 31pen, 80
2-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3, 17
Aaron Fell 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
26th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 31pen, 80
2-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3, 17
Aaron Fell 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
28th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 51
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 51
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
April
April
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 6
Joe Walton 48, 79
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 6
Joe Walton 48, 79
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 35
Samuel Jones 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 35
Samuel Jones 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 45, 72
Alex Rippon 60
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 50
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 45, 72
Alex Rippon 60
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 50
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7
Rhys Davies 44
Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69
Jordan Windass 77pen
6-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4
Sam Forster 15
Ross Duggan 79
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7
Rhys Davies 44
Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69
Jordan Windass 77pen
6-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4
Sam Forster 15
Ross Duggan 79
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
16th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeConner Beaumont 41
Rhys Davies 49
Jordan Windass 65
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15
Joel Sutton 31
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeConner Beaumont 41
Rhys Davies 49
Jordan Windass 65
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15
Joel Sutton 31
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Madin 73
Andrew McCreadie 80
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3
Kristijan Boskovski 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Madin 73
Andrew McCreadie 80
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3
Kristijan Boskovski 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2, 75
Jack Greenhough 4
Spencer Clarke 64
Aaron Moxam 69
5-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2, 75
Jack Greenhough 4
Spencer Clarke 64
Aaron Moxam 69
5-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoshua Greenhalgh 49, 60, 68
3-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 3, 7pen
Fraser Hansen 52
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoshua Greenhalgh 49, 60, 68
3-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 3, 7pen
Fraser Hansen 52
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
(Match abandoned on 78 minutes due to player illness - result stands)
(Match abandoned on 78 minutes due to player illness - result stands)
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 7
Joshua Greenhalgh 65, 89
Ryan Lill 85
4-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 7
Joshua Greenhalgh 65, 89
Ryan Lill 85
4-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 62
1-1Att: 113HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 15
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 62
1-1Att: 113HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 15
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
30th LCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 7, 103
2-3
(aet)Att: 75HT: 1-090: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 72
Joe Walton 109, 114
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
30th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 7, 103
2-3
(aet)Att: 75HT: 1-090: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 72
Joe Walton 109, 114
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
May
May
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 27
Declan Bacon 30
Dayle Hutson 40, 55
Henry Mallett 45
5-0Att: 39HT: 4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 39
HT: 4-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 27
Declan Bacon 30
Dayle Hutson 40, 55
Henry Mallett 45
5-0Att: 39HT: 4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 39
HT: 4-0
(Match abandoned after 75 minutes due to shortage of players for away side - result stands)
(Match abandoned after 75 minutes due to shortage of players for away side - result stands)
5th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 30
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAntoine Recizac 20
Joe Barden 34
Jamal Stewart 57
Daniel Facey 84, 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 30
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAntoine Recizac 20
Joe Barden 34
Jamal Stewart 57
Daniel Facey 84, 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
8th LCSF Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Walker 10
Thomas Brook 35
Marc Lumb 40
Joe Walton 62
Danny Farrar 82
5-2Att: 104HT: 3-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 20
William Eades 81
Att: 104
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Walker 10
Thomas Brook 35
Marc Lumb 40
Joe Walton 62
Danny Farrar 82
5-2Att: 104HT: 3-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 20
William Eades 81
Att: 104
HT: 3-1
(Liversedge removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player)
(Liversedge removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player)
10th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 9
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 43
Luke Robinson 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 9
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 43
Luke Robinson 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
  21st LCF AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Final
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering TownPickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton TownBarton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 42 48 -8
15 ThackleyThackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop TownWorksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 42 31 -62
R 21 ParkgateParkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 ClipstoneClipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 42 77 31
7 Selby TownSelby Town 42 75 34
8 HallamHallam 42 73 42
9 CampionCampion 42 73 30
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 SwallownestSwallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg TownBrigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford UnitedRetford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures