| Matches | Wednesday 18th April, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 18th April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 140 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 140
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJordan Missin 30
Shane Hamilton 90
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 80
Nathan Keightley 85pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Madin 73
Andrew McCreadie 80
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3
Kristijan Boskovski 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-4Att: 282HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 11
Kyle Jordan 53
Ross Goodwin 59
Charlie Dawes 73
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDaniel Brown 31, 51
Graham Hall 34
Devonte Morton 44
4-0Att: 49HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 24
Joseph Butler 82
2-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 85
1-2Att: 33HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 74, 78
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 51
Jordan Buckham 87
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 39 92 69
2 Pontefract Collieries 34 84 82
3 Pickering Town 36 82 66
4 Handsworth Parramore 37 79 44
5 Maltby Main 39 69 30
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 66 23
7 Penistone Church 39 65 19
8 Bridlington Town 39 61 21
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 39 61 -4
10 Bottesford Town 34 54 -3
11 Liversedge 35 52 14
12 Garforth Town 36 45 -20
13 Worksop Town 37 43 -15
14 Albion Sports 37 42 -8
15 Barton Town 33 41 -19
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 37 39 -29
17 Thackley 37 38 -9
18 Athersley Recreation 36 36 -30
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 37 28 -55
20 Hall Road Rangers 32 26 -10
21 Parkgate 34 19 -44
22 Clipstone 37 1 -122
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 38 94 61
2 Eccleshill United 39 82 43
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 76 65
4 Shirebrook Town 39 76 30
5 Grimsby Borough 37 74 50
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 71 27
7 Campion 40 67 27
8 Hallam 37 66 38
9 Selby Town 34 60 24
10 Winterton Rangers 41 60 2
11 Rossington Main 40 53 -6
12 Swallownest 38 52 -10
13 AFC Emley 40 51 -8
14 Dronfield Town 38 49 -11
15 Armthorpe Welfare 40 45 -24
16 Ollerton Town 40 44 -23
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 41 37 -40
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 38 33 -27
19 FC Bolsover 38 30 -55
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 29 -43
21 Brigg Town 37 26 -49
22 Retford United 41 24 -71
as at Wednesday 18th April, 2018

Click here for more details