| Teams | FC Bolsover | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Thomas 26
Callam Lytham 33, 70
Unknown 45og
4-1HT: 3-1 Welbeck Lions
Welbeck LionsUnknown 39

HT: 3-1
8th - Friendlies
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Thomas 26
Callam Lytham 33, 70
Unknown 45og
4-1HT: 3-1 Welbeck Lions
Welbeck LionsUnknown 39

HT: 3-1
(at Palterton Miners Welfare FC)
(at Palterton Miners Welfare FC)
11th Frdly FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9
Callam Lytham 19
Ben Goodwin 36
3-3HT: 3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 55, 65, 75

HT: 3-0
11th - Friendlies
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9
Callam Lytham 19
Ben Goodwin 36
3-3HT: 3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 55, 65, 75

HT: 3-0
(at the Coalite Ground, Bolsover)
(at the Coalite Ground, Bolsover)
15th Frdly Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3HT: 1-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callam Lytham 56

HT: 1-2
15th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3HT: 1-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callam Lytham 56

HT: 1-2
22nd Frdly Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MW
0-5HT: 0-3 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25
Alex Hewitt 35
Ben Goodwin 60
Callam Lytham 75

HT: 0-3
22nd - Friendlies
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MW
0-5HT: 0-3 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25
Alex Hewitt 35
Ben Goodwin 60
Callam Lytham 75

HT: 0-3
26th Frdly Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town Res
0-4 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt (2)
Matthew Sykes
Callam Lytham
26th - Friendlies
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town Res
0-4 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt (2)
Matthew Sykes
Callam Lytham
August
August
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 10pen, 52pen, 85
Declan Brewin 57
4-1Att: 231HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 45
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 10pen, 52pen, 85
Declan Brewin 57
4-1Att: 231HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 45
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 42
Callam Lytham 90
2-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 46
Jordan Linley 90pen
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 42
Callam Lytham 90
2-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 46
Jordan Linley 90pen
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 18
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 18
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Alex Hewitt 66
Matthew Sykes 84
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 45
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Alex Hewitt 66
Matthew Sykes 84
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 45
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 29, 60
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 29, 60
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJordan Edridge 12, 62
Joshua Scully 46pen
Regan Edridge 68
Simba Ganyiwa 88
5-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJordan Edridge 12, 62
Joshua Scully 46pen
Regan Edridge 68
Simba Ganyiwa 88
5-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 25
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 53
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 25
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 53
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9, 46
Ryan Ordidge 57pen
3-5Att: 58HT: 1-4 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 14
Joseph Dale 16, 36
William Harcourt 39og
Brett Lucas 87
Att: 58
HT: 1-4
6th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9, 46
Ryan Ordidge 57pen
3-5Att: 58HT: 1-4 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 14
Joseph Dale 16, 36
William Harcourt 39og
Brett Lucas 87
Att: 58
HT: 1-4
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 43
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 12
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 43
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 12
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
16th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 86
1-2Att: 168HT: 0-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverRegan Edridge 43
Callum Wood 85
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 86
1-2Att: 168HT: 0-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverRegan Edridge 43
Callum Wood 85
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
  23rd FAV2Q Melton Town
Melton Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Melton Town
Melton Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
  30th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
October
October
  7th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
  18th LC1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc DSC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
vv FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
vv FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover