| Matches | Wednesday 16th August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 16th August, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 7
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 51
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALiam Gray 84
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 28pen
Jake Currie 75, 87
3-2Att: 390HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 16
Brett Agnew 40
Att: 390
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 24
Jonathan Irving 47
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Alex Hewitt 66
Matthew Sykes 84
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 45
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 42
Gavin King 90
2-1Att: 104HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 80
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 81
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 41, 63
Jack Debnam 62
Att: 146
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 7
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 5
3 Garforth Town 3 6 5
4 Worksop Town 2 6 2
5 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 2
6 Liversedge 2 4 4
7 Albion Sports 3 4 1
8 Maltby Main 3 4 1
9 AFC Mansfield 2 4 1
10 Pickering Town 2 4 1
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 4 -1
12 Thackley 3 4 -1
13 Athersley Recreation 3 4 -1
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 -3
15 Penistone Church 3 3 1
16 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 -1
18 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -1
19 Parkgate 2 1 -2
20 Barton Town 2 1 -3
21 Bottesford Town 2 0 -2
22 Clipstone 3 0 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 13
2 Shirebrook Town 3 9 8
3 Knaresborough Town 3 9 6
4 Ollerton Town 3 9 5
5 Campion 3 7 5
6 East Yorkshire Carnegie 3 6 1
7 Rossington Main 3 5 4
8 Selby Town 3 4 0
9 Eccleshill United 3 4 -1
10 FC Bolsover 4 4 -2
11 Swallownest 3 4 -2
12 Retford United 2 3 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 3 -1
14 Grimsby Borough 3 3 -2
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 -3
16 Dronfield Town 3 3 -5
17 Brigg Town 3 2 -2
18 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Hallam 2 0 -3
20 Winterton Rangers 3 0 -5
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -6
22 AFC Emley 2 0 -8
as at Wednesday 16th August, 2017

Click here for more details