| Matches | Saturday 19th August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th August, 2017
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeGrant Soulsby 85
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 31
James Wroot 18
Jack Debnam 56
4-1Att: 73HT: 3-0 Leicester Road
Leicester RoadGreg Downes 58
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 30
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 20pen
Daniel Harris 68
2-4Att: 116HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 10
Jonathan Froggatt 21pen, 70
Jamie Green 86
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 34
Kieran Ryan 87
2-0Att: 208HT: 1-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland Remyca
Att: 208
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLuke Sullivan 44
Matthew Pattison 70
Gavin Cogdon 90
3-1Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 56
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedLiam Hearn 28
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 58
1-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 42
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 21
Joseph Hughes 37, 62, 83
4-0Att: 66HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2Att: 347HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 48HT: 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLincoln Adams 2
Ashley Flynn 24, 26, 77pen
Fernando Moke 30
Att: 48
HT: 0-4
Campion
Campion
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 12
Sam Cook 45
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 18
Kyle Clarkson 53
Lewis Bingham 80
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 133 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 133
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Hullock 46
Bradley Freer 47
Liam Flanagan 84
3-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 17
Samuel Dockwray 66
2-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Cooper 10
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 33, 74
Declan Howe 47, 86
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersReece Newell 43
Daniel Brooks 51
2-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32
Att: 50
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 3 9 3
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 7 7
3 Garforth Town 4 7 5
4 Thackley 4 7 3
5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 7 -2
6 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 5
7 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 2
8 Liversedge 2 4 4
9 Albion Sports 3 4 1
10 AFC Mansfield 2 4 1
11 Pickering Town 2 4 1
12 Maltby Main 4 4 0
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 4 -1
14 Athersley Recreation 4 4 -2
15 Penistone Church 3 3 1
16 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 -1
18 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -1
19 Parkgate 2 1 -2
20 Barton Town 3 1 -7
21 Bottesford Town 2 0 -2
22 Clipstone 3 0 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 13 18
2 Shirebrook Town 4 12 10
3 Ollerton Town 4 12 8
4 Knaresborough Town 4 12 8
5 East Yorkshire Carnegie 4 9 2
6 Rossington Main 4 8 7
7 Campion 4 7 3
8 Selby Town 4 7 2
9 Retford United 3 4 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -1
11 FC Bolsover 5 4 -3
12 Eccleshill United 4 4 -3
13 Swallownest 4 4 -5
14 Grimsby Borough 3 3 -2
15 Winterton Rangers 4 3 -4
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 3 -5
17 Dronfield Town 4 3 -6
18 Brigg Town 4 2 -5
19 Hallam 2 0 -3
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -6
21 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -7
22 AFC Emley 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 19th August, 2017

Click here for more details