| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61

HT: 4-0
13th - Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61

HT: 4-0
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA

HT: 1-0
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA

HT: 1-0
22nd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
 
22nd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
 
29th Frdly Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 73
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
29th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 73
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
August
August
5th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4Att: 112HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4Att: 112HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 10, 14
Kesiolu Omolokun 49, 90
Mike Garrod 86
5-3Att: 65HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 17
William Hutton 40
Elliott Williams 60
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 10, 14
Kesiolu Omolokun 49, 90
Mike Garrod 86
5-3Att: 65HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 17
William Hutton 40
Elliott Williams 60
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALiam Gray 84
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALiam Gray 84
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
19th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 30
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 30
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
22nd FACPR Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 45
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
22nd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 45
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 44
Matthew Crane 62
Gareth Owen 72
3-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJason Price 42
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 44
Matthew Crane 62
Gareth Owen 72
3-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJason Price 42
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
September
September
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
6th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 18
Alec Denton 59, 80
Micah Bishop 63, 75
5-3Att: 369HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAShane Hamilton 4
Bradley Swain 49
Jason Price 72
Att: 369
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 18
Alec Denton 59, 80
Micah Bishop 63, 75
5-3Att: 369HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAShane Hamilton 4
Bradley Swain 49
Jason Price 72
Att: 369
HT: 1-1
9th FAV1Q Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6Att: 56HT: 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6Att: 56HT: 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 76
Elliott Williams 80pen
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 27
Craig Hogg 39
Thomas Waudby 53
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 76
Elliott Williams 80pen
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 27
Craig Hogg 39
Thomas Waudby 53
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
  23rd FAV2Q Willington
Willington
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Willington
Willington
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
October
October
  3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v7:45pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7:45pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v7:45pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7:45pm
  14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA