| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2017/18

Friendlies Fixtures for

Saturday 1st July, 2017
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 3, 75
Jack Smith 52, 70
Jamie Thomas 57
Danny Hayes 61
Rory Smith 89
7-0HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town

HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 62
Sam Belcher 70
2-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCSzymon Czubik 10
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 31
Christopher Ovington 38, 39
Charlie Stewart 63
4-0HT: 3-0 Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts

HT: 3-0
Monday 3rd July, 2017
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 315HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinAlex Simmons 28
Att: 315
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th July, 2017
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 79
1-6HT: 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Boyes 15
Oli Johnson 20, 22, 25
Wayne Brooksby 80
Trialist 89

HT: 0-4
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1HT: 4-1 Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45

HT: 4-1
Wednesday 5th July, 2017
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 25
1-1Att: 298HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 34
Att: 298
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 5
Kurtis Morley 15

HT: 0-2
(at Kirton Brickworks FC)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCharles Fisher
Paul Grimes
Elliot Broughton (2)
4-1 Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown
 
Thursday 6th July, 2017
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 6, 60
Sam Walker 74
3-11Att: 1000HT: 1-6 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TnSam Jones 2, 25pen
Scott Vernon 15, 29, 44
Mitchell Rose 32
Siriki Dembele 47
Luke Summerfield 51
Harry Cardwell 73, 76
Adi Yussuf 81
Att: 1000
HT: 1-6
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 8
Joshua Batty 71, 88
3-0HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United

HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTyson Stubbings
Nathan Kamara
Nicholas Thompson
3-0 Poppleton
Poppleton
 
(at York College)
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersJames Dyson 20
Unknown 60
2-4HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 25
Ashley Scothern 40
Blaine Kellett 70
Robert Marsh 80

HT: 1-2
Friday 7th July, 2017
Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 2, 30, 49
Lewis Bingham 51
4-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIDan Wood 21
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Saturday 8th July, 2017
Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
 
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck 82
Elliot Broughton 85
Joel Shortland 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown
1-6HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 9, 16
Eli Hey 23
Vaughan Redford 30, 86
Jordan Turner 59

HT: 0-4
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 30
Jonathan Nicholls 60
Adam Gowing 75
3-3Att: 90HT: 1-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott Kean 10
Scott Neary 20, 40
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Thomas 26
Callum Lytham 33, 70
Unknown 45og
4-1HT: 3-1 Welbeck Lions
Welbeck LionsUnknown 39

HT: 3-1
(at Palterton Miners Welfare FC)
Immingham Town
Immingham TownBen Cook 51
Ollie Graham 75
2-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownJoe McFadyen 28
James Nichols 81
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70

HT: 1-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnNicky Martin 2
Connor Lyons 73
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJames Turner 17
Joel Freeston 62
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Harris 8
Ashley Emmett 29
2-6Att: 1400HT: 2-6 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJamie Proctor 3, 31
Anthony Forde 16
David Ball 21, 36
Joe Newell 44
Att: 1400
HT: 2-6
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 132 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 132
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Lincoln City
Lincoln City
 
Selby Town
Selby TownCameron Mulhearn 53, 87
2-3Att: 103HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 10, 38, 39
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8-0 Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
 
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Silsden
Silsden
0-3HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 27
Ashley Flynn 38
Carl Heard 64

HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Frost 21
Jake Ellam 53
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough

HT: 1-0
Monday 10th July, 2017
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOscar Radford 50og
1-6HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneDamien Reeves 37, 62
Trialist 48pen
Nicky Walker 63, 71
Godwin Abadaki 69

HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Hague 42
Kyle Jordan 74
2-3Att: 577HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sDeon Moore 25, 45
George Hirst 90pen
Att: 577
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9Att: 782HT: 0-4 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTommy Rowe 29
James Coppinger 32, 33
Andy Williams 34
Ben Whiteman 57
Liam Mandeville 61, 76, 84
John Marquis 75
Att: 782
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-6HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 28, 58, 78
Luke Aldrich 47, 49
Peter Winn 90

HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownGeorge Merrick 16
Jack Tierney 55, 71
Josh Goodman 60, 65
Charlie Dolling 83
6-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCallum Keenan 75
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9
Callum Lytham 19
Ben Goodwin 36
3-3HT: 3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 55, 65, 75

HT: 3-0
(at the Coalite Ground, Bolsover)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 20
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sUnknown 6
Chris Thorpe 57
Tommy Willard 87
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJoe Cheeseman 8og
Joe Ashurst 48
Adam Nelson 86
3-3HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 46, 65, 66

HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnCharlie Sykes 39, 80
Lee Spires 48, 82
Harry Higgins 81
5-3HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 32, 65
Harry Higgins 56og

HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
10-0 Oakenshaw
Oakenshaw
 
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brand 10
Ryan Barker 20
Gracyn Kimczack 50
3-7Att: 88HT: 2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton 35
James Eyles 38, 40, 56, 87
Unknown 65og, 75og
Att: 88
HT: 2-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Whitehouse 30og
Unknown
2-3HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 11
Jordan Turner 37
Eli Hey 88

HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 45, 75
2-1HT: 1-0 Selston
SelstonElliot King 65

HT: 1-0
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67

HT: 0-4
(at St George's Park)
Campion
Campion
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton
Iwan Heeley
Ryan Farrell
James Hurtley
 
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommJoe Butler 32
Jamie Thomas 90
2-1HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Collins 16

HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Morrell 47
Daniel Trott 54
2-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 44
Jake Day 48, 81
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
3-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Thewlis 58
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Ryan Johnson 81
2-0Att: 96HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
(Mark Gorry Foundation charity match)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 73pen
1-4HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDominic Wilson 19
Fraser Lancaster 43
Stephen Bromley 58
Benjamin Cohen 85

HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 56
Ashley Flynn 60, 80, 86
Matthew Dalton 68
5-1HT: 0-1 Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubNathan Owen 36

HT: 0-1
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 22
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJack Martendale 86
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61

HT: 4-0
Huntington Rovers
Huntington Rvrs
0-3HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownOliver Maude 40
Sean Hunter 51
Adam Turner 57

HT: 0-1
(at Haxby Road Sports Pavilion)
Friday 14th July, 2017
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 31
Adam Shaw 76, 85pen
3-1Att: 144HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 75
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRoss Henshaw 50og
1-3HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEden Homer 12
Declan Brewin 22
Samuel Dockwray 35

HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 74
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRoss Hardaker 47
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 10
Kyle Ludlow 58
2-2HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 5, 55

HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 88
1-5Att: 413HT: 0-2 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sJosh Kay 3
Jared Bird 29
Tom Clare 51, 54, 70
Att: 413
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
 
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 5
Sam Colbear 60
Jack Smith 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnTom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 14
Jake Day 75
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 59
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck (2)
Lewis Bemrose
Joshua Nichol
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlex Rippon 15
Jonathan Froggatt 55
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10-1 Phoenix
Phoenix
 
(at Henry Fanshawe School)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Tom Whiting 57
Joshua Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 12
Ben Hardy 41, 44
3-4Att: 125HT: 3-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 15, 38
McDermott 26
Adam Priestley 85
Att: 125
HT: 3-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 4, 17pen, 40
Joe Ferguson 45
4-0Att: 87HT: 4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 87
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 24, 35
2-0HT: 2-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn

HT: 2-0
Huddersfield YM
Huddersfield YM
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 21
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 48
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Littletown
Littletown
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
 
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook
Andy Kenyon
Jake Thompson
Tom Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4 Immingham Town
Immingham TownJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4Att: 129HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 30
Will Hatfield 62pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-9HT: 0-6 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnDavid Foley 7, 46
Glen Taylor 9, 12, 56pen
Robert Ramshaw 19, 40
Kallum Griffiths 41
Andrew Johnson 90

HT: 0-6
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Retford United
Retford United
0-2HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 5
Alex Peterson 20

HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 65
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Gaughan 31
Mark Trueman 36
Nicholas McNally 55
Niall Sultan 70
4-2HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionUnknown 21, 67

HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3HT: 1-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callum Lytham 56

HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 190 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 190
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
Friendlies
East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85

HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Crane 15
Gareth Owen 21
Christopher Spinks 31
Joshua Batty 45, 75, 89
James Piercy 80
Unknown 87og
8-0Att: 47HT: 4-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 47
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Sam Fewkes 67
2-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMawson 48, 58
Joel Purkiss 60
Matthew Morton 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 22
Eli Hey 74
2-3HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneUnknown 18, 75, 85

HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 5
James Munson 50
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBilly Logan 9
Emile Sinclair 34
Carl Stewart 80
3-2Att: 819HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 70
Lewis Clarkson 72
Att: 819
HT: 2-0
(Dave Holland Memorial Trophy)
Shelley
Shelley
1-1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 34
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-2 Silsden
SilsdenNiall Sultan 5
Mark Everingham 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
 
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 48
Steven McDonnell 53
Unknown 84og
3-2Att: 299HT: 0-0 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23sOliver Greaves 71, 76
Att: 299
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th July, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Danny Cawley 81
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 46
Chris Funnell 20, 45
Thomas Spall 37
Ben Johnson 90
6-0Att: 35HT: 4-0 CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 4-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 19
1-2HT: 1-0 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XIUnknown 75, 82

HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJordan Harris 87

HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83

HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 948HT: 0-0 Bradford City XI
Bradford City XITyrell Robinson 68
Dan Pybus 72, 84
Att: 948
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoseph Thornton 8
Trialist 31
Simon Harrison 42
Aaron Moxam 43
Trialist 79
5-3Att: 125HT: 4-1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAnt Lynam 24
Unknown 60, 83
Att: 125
HT: 4-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 5
Stephen Bromley 12, 21
Benjamin Parkes 35pen
Calum Rodgers 63
Brad Walker 73, 83
7-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sJoel Fireman 75
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW

HT: 0-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
2-10 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 28
1-2HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionFatlum Ibrahimi 67
Marcel Chigumira 87

HT: 1-0
Retford
Retford
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunn 74
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Philipson 83
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 20, 55
Jordan Emery 57
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainJoe Sidebottom
Ryan Hallsworth
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown
 
Thursday 20th July, 2017
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA

HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 28
Thomas Coyles 60
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionBen Walker 85
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownNathan Curtis 11, 30
Ash Jackson 80pen
Anthony Mackie 85

HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Ashley Flynn 27
2-1HT: 2-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyAlbert Ibrahimi 76

HT: 2-0
Friday 21st July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1 Barnsley U18s
Barnsley U18s
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Morrell 70, 78pen
2-0HT: 0-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town

HT: 0-0
(at Lucarly's)
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
2-1 Retford United
Retford United
 
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrTrialist 26
1-1Att: 259HT: 1-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIUnknown 64
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 65
Liam McFadyen 18
Brodie Litchfield 35
Thomas Brennan 40pen
Scott Ruthven 57
6-2HT: 4-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 4
Jordan Coduri 22

HT: 4-2
(Purdie Cup Final)
Saturday 22nd July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJason Crisp 27
Thomas Waudby 43
James Nichols 90
3-3Att: 123HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25
Jamie Osborne 56, 80
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTony Edwards 4pen, 88pen
2-3HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jetau 21
Joel Harris 79, 85

HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 73
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGabriel Johnson 45, 72
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 32
Jonathan Irving 36, 42
Andrew Cooper 55
Chris Lever 60, 82
Sam Bradley 69
8-2Att: 64HT: 4-0 Curzon Ashton Select XI
Curzon Ashton XIReece Akton 61
Harry Freedmon 76
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 57pen
Adam Turner 87
2-5HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughOliver Maude 41og
Dominic Wilson 61
Blaine Hobson 71
Sam Cook 76
William Lenehan 84

HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 50
Nathan Perks 90pen
2-3Att: 160HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35
Josh Snowden 55
Charlie Lofts 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MW
0-5HT: 0-3 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25
Alex Hewitt 35
Ben Goodwin 60
Callum Lytham 75

HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 40
1-3HT: 1-2 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4
Jack Oliver 15
Stuart Banks 88

HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-1 Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88

HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
4-2 Leeds Development
Leeds Development
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 48 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 48
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 6
1-6HT: 1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19
Steve Hopewell 28
Gavin Allott 56pen, 75
Jameel Ible 60
Mark Simpson 64pen

HT: 1-2
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Wiffen 25
Cameron Johnson 32
2-1HT: 2-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIC Howell 77

HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTrialist 35
1-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJack Smith 41
Daniel Barrett 51
Lewis Dennison 55
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
1-4 Campion
Campion
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 21
Mark Robinson 55
2-1HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 60

HT: 1-0
Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
Street
StreetDale Hunt 42
David O'Hare 45
2-3HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCameron Dear 28
Lynton Karkach 53
Nicholas Guest 66

HT: 2-1
(Toolstation Charity Cup, at Cribbs FC)
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 32
1-2Att: 71HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionJames Eyles 12, 25
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thornton United
Thornton UtdUnknown 85
1-11HT: 0-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 1, 53, 72
Joel Hughes 8, 29, 83
Leon Henry 25
Lewis Pickering 39, 48, 90
Harrison Blakey 79

HT: 0-5
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Monday 24th July, 2017
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 35, 74
2-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCallum Robinson 77pen
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyUnknown 40
1-4HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 3, 63
James Gregory 39
Mohammed Tijani 72

HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamTom Wilson 37
1-0HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 26, 58
Andrew Norfolk 80pen
4-4Att: 116HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 12
Charlie Clamp 14
Joel Milner 70
Joseph Dale 71
Att: 116
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 65
1-3HT: 0-3 Selston
SelstonSean Gregory 15
Wayne Cooke 30
Carl Moore 40

HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 62
1-4HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyJohn Rooney 54, 90
Raul Corriea 67, 89

HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 100HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 59
Unknown 74, 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hyde United
Hyde UtdConnor Smythe 6og
1-0HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield

HT: 1-0
Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21s
3-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Spalding United
Spalding UnitedGary King 28
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford
RetfordRobbie Collingburn 9
1-2Att: 167HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Thompson 13
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 167
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Joynes 10, 35
Luke Francis 53
Gracyn Kimczack 69
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 26
Declan Brewin 40
Unknown 45
3-2HT: 3-0 Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveUnknown 65, 75pen

HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Colne
Colne
 
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:00pm Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23s
7:00pm
Campion
Campion
v7:45pm Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
7:45pm
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:30pm Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
7:30pm
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:00pm
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Thornton United
Thornton Utd
7:45pm
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town Res
v7:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:00pm
Phoenix
Phoenix
P-P Hallam
Hallam
 
Scarborough & District XI
Scarboro & Dist XI
v7:30pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7:30pm
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Matlock Town
Matlock Tn
7:45pm
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7:45pm
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:30pm Pool
Pool
7:30pm
Thursday 27th July, 2017
Friendlies
Clipstone
Clipstone
v7:30pm Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
7:30pm
Newark Flowserve
Newark Flowserve
v6:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
6:45pm
Poppleton United
Poppleton Utd
v6:30pm Selby Town
Selby Town
6:30pm
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
v7:15pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:15pm
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v7:30pm Grimsby Town
Grimsby Tn
7:30pm
Friday 28th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
P-P Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
 
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
v7:30pm Retford United
Retford United
7:30pm
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:45pm
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
v7:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
7:00pm
Saturday 29th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v1:00pm South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1:00pm
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Hull City XI
Hull City XI
3:00pm
(Tom Fleming testimonial game)
Brighouse Old Boys
Brighouse Old Boys
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
3:00pm
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v2:00pm CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
2:00pm
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Coventry United
Coventry Utd
3:00pm
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v2:00pm AFC Walkington
AFC Walkington
2:00pm
(at Lucarly's, TCI Inspire Charity Day)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21s
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
v2:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
2:00pm
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3:00pm
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Matlock Town
Matlock Tn
3:00pm
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
Sunday 30th July, 2017
Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
v2:00pm Hallam
Hallam
2:00pm
Monday 31st July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
Huddersfield YMCA
Huddersfield YMCA
v7:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:00pm
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
v7:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:00pm
Tuesday 1st August, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:00pm Matlock Town XI
Matlock Tn XI
7:00pm
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v7:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7:00pm
(The Barton Cup)
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
v7:45pm Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm
Collingham
Collingham
v7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
7:45pm
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Basford United
Basford United
7:45pm
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
v7:30pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:30pm
Huddersfield Amateurs
Huddersfield Amtrs
v7:15pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:15pm
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
v7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
7:45pm
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v7:30pm Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
7:30pm
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
v7:30pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:30pm
(Tony Kempster charity match)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v7:30pm Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
7:30pm
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:30pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:30pm
Steeton
Steeton
v7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm
Wednesday 2nd August, 2017
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
v7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v7:00pm Tideswell United
Tideswell Utd
7:00pm
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Sheffield
Sheffield
7:45pm
Wombwell Main
Wombwell Main
v7:30pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:30pm