| Matches | Saturday 15th July, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
 
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 5
Sam Colbear 60
Jack Smith 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnTom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 14
Jake Day 75
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 59
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck (2)
Lewis Bemrose
Joshua Nichol
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlex Rippon 15
Jonathan Froggatt 55
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10-1 Phoenix
Phoenix
 
(at Henry Fanshawe School)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 12
Ben Hardy 41, 44
3-4Att: 125HT: 3-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 15, 38
McDermott 26
Adam Priestley 85
Att: 125
HT: 3-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 4, 17pen, 40
Joe Ferguson 45
4-0Att: 87HT: 4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 87
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 24, 35
2-0HT: 2-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn

HT: 2-0
Huddersfield YM
Huddersfield YM
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 21
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 48
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Littletown
Littletown
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
 
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook
Andrew Kennyon
Jake Thompson
Tom Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4 Immingham Town
Immingham TownJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4Att: 129HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 30
Will Hatfield 62pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-9HT: 0-6 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnDavid Foley 7, 46
Glen Taylor 9, 12, 56pen
Robert Ramshaw 19, 40
Kallum Griffiths 41
Andrew Johnson 90

HT: 0-6
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Retford United
Retford United
0-2HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 5
Alex Peterson 20

HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 65
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Gaughan 31
Mark Trueman 36
Nicholas McNally 55
Niall Sultan 70
4-2HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionUnknown 21, 67

HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3HT: 1-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callam Lytham 56

HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 190 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 190