| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 10
Kyle Ludlow 58
2-2HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 5, 55

HT: 1-1
14th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 10
Kyle Ludlow 58
2-2HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 5, 55

HT: 1-1
18th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 5
James Munson 50
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
18th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 5
James Munson 50
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Spalding United
Spalding UnitedGary King 28
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
25th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Spalding United
Spalding UnitedGary King 28
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 15
Daniel State 18
Nathan Modest 31
3-2Att: 62HT: 3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAndy Toyne 48pen
Sean Wright 58
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
29th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 15
Daniel State 18
Nathan Modest 31
3-2Att: 62HT: 3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAndy Toyne 48pen
Sean Wright 58
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
August
August
1st Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 59
1-4Att: 320HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town U21s
Mansfield Tn U21sZayn Hakeem 32, 85
Jack Thomas 45pen
Keaton Ward 88pen
Att: 320
HT: 0-2
1st - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 59
1-4Att: 320HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town U21s
Mansfield Tn U21sZayn Hakeem 32, 85
Jack Thomas 45pen
Keaton Ward 88pen
Att: 320
HT: 0-2
5th FACEP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoLiam Hurst 51
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoLiam Hurst 51
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 11
Nathan Keightley 46, 50, 90pen
Brett Lovell 54
Ryan Smith 86
6-2Att: 168HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJahmal Smith 48
Jack Waddle 49
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 11
Nathan Keightley 46, 50, 90pen
Brett Lovell 54
Ryan Smith 86
6-2Att: 168HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJahmal Smith 48
Jack Waddle 49
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 17
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 27, 66
Jamal Smith 58
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 44
John Leonard 73pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 27, 66
Jamal Smith 58
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 44
John Leonard 73pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
22nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 67
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 11
Tomas Poole 31
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 67
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 11
Tomas Poole 31
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMarcel Chigumira 5
Julian Lawrence 9og
Kane Reece 66
Ashley Emmett 70, 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMarcel Chigumira 5
Julian Lawrence 9og
Kane Reece 66
Ashley Emmett 70, 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
September
September
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 85
1-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 85
1-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
9th FAV1Q Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 18
Daniel Booth 32
Liam Royles 67
Luke Walker 74
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 58
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 18
Daniel Booth 32
Liam Royles 67
Luke Walker 74
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 58
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 19
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 19
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 39
Alex Cusack 65
Josh Barden 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 39
Alex Cusack 65
Josh Barden 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 1
Liam Royles 35
2-1Att: 81HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 73
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 1
Liam Royles 35
2-1Att: 81HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 73
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 19, 70
Lewis Taylor 64
3-2Att: 107HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Ross 76
Bryan Dahouri 90
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 19, 70
Lewis Taylor 64
3-2Att: 107HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Ross 76
Bryan Dahouri 90
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 203HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Angol 25
Jacob Mellis 26
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
3rd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 203HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Angol 25
Jacob Mellis 26
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
7th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 63
1-1Att: 241HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownRhys Davies 90
Att: 241
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 63
1-1Att: 241HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownRhys Davies 90
Att: 241
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBen Walker 30
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBen Walker 30
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51
Matthew Sykes 81
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51
Matthew Sykes 81
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 38
Ross Goodwin 46
2-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 38
Ross Goodwin 46
2-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
November
November
4th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 39
Tomas Poole 89
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 39
Tomas Poole 89
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 67pen
Nicholas Guest 88
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 30
Matthew Sykes 58pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 67pen
Nicholas Guest 88
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 30
Matthew Sykes 58pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNial Smith 7
Tomas Poole 16
Daniel Booth 90
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownSamuel Denton 45
Thomas Waudby 81pen
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNial Smith 7
Tomas Poole 16
Daniel Booth 90
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownSamuel Denton 45
Thomas Waudby 81pen
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 15
Tomas Poole 64
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 15
Tomas Poole 64
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
December
December
2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Lee Ridley 74
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 25
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Lee Ridley 74
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 25
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
13th NSC3 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Elliott 4
Aaron Hooton 55
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
13th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Elliott 4
Aaron Hooton 55
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 27, 57
Charlie Dawes 75, 79
Nathan Modest 82, 83
6-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASteven Bargh 44
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 27, 57
Charlie Dawes 75, 79
Nathan Modest 82, 83
6-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASteven Bargh 44
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
January
January
6th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 8
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 1
Kieran Ryan 81
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 8
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 1
Kieran Ryan 81
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 35
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30
Matthew Sykes 74
Tomas Poole 82
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 35
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30
Matthew Sykes 74
Tomas Poole 82
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 75
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 75
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
  27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  6th LC3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm
  10th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm
  17th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  10th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm