| Matches | Saturday 30th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th September, 2017
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 613HT: 0-1 Boston United
Boston UtdJack Broadhead 13
Kabongo Tshimanga 90
Att: 613
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 13, 88
Lamin Janneh 21
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 81
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 6, 45, 48
Adam Clayden 78
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 20, 43, 80
3-3Att: 131HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyWilliam Hutton 30
Sam Cable 38
Ben Walker 70
Att: 131
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 69
Jordan Hendrie 73
2-4Att: 65HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 52
Jonathan Froggatt 85, 90
Joseph Thornton 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 25, 32
Thomas White 72, 76
Roy Fogarty 78
5-4Att: 64HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 56
Craig Bridge 60, 78
Ben Johnson 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 15, 35, 48
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDane Mortimer 80
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 13
Andrew Ring 79
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 10
Daniel Buttle 71pen
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 19, 70
Lewis Taylor 64
3-2Att: 107HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Ross 76
Bryan Dahouri 90
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2Att: 129HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Tom Copping 48
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMicah Bishop 67
Jordan Turner 75
Alec Denton 81pen
3-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNathan Perks 4
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 15
George Merrick 26
2-2Att: 190HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedLee Betts 29
Bradley Kilner 74
Att: 190
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionBrighton Mugadza 26
Daniel Cunningham 47
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 55pen, 78pen
Joshua Ingham 70
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Baxter 13
Antony Holmes 35
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Briggs 18
Joseph Winship 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 50
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 15pen
Ben Hardy 41
Unknown 67og
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 140 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 140
Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 7, 13
Ryan Gothard 58
Liam Flanagan 87
4-2Att: 108HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 6, 50
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 20
Ashley Cooper 21
Bradley Davies 90
3-5Att: 106HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 15, 72
Ashley Scothern 26
Lewis Akeister 57
Mitchell Wilshire 67
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 48
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 1
Alex Brown 27
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeThomas Booth 29og
1-3Att: 32HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Miller 36, 81
Zivanai Mbire 69
Att: 32
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 11 29 14
2 Pontefract Collieries 9 24 24
3 Maltby Main 11 23 12
4 Worksop Town 12 22 5
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 20 10
6 Handsworth Parramore 10 19 3
7 Bridlington Town 11 18 3
8 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 17 -10
10 Garforth Town 11 16 4
11 Thackley 11 15 4
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 15 0
13 Albion Sports 10 14 3
14 Liversedge 7 12 10
15 Hall Road Rangers 10 12 1
16 Bottesford Town 11 11 -5
17 Parkgate 11 11 -8
18 Athersley Recreation 11 11 -8
19 Penistone Church 10 8 -6
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 6 -7
21 Barton Town 10 4 -20
22 Clipstone 12 0 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 12 32 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 14 27 32
3 Campion 13 26 11
4 Grimsby Borough 11 23 12
5 Eccleshill United 11 22 10
6 Rossington Main 12 21 13
7 Selby Town 12 21 11
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 18 -3
9 East Yorkshire Carnegie 13 17 -4
10 AFC Emley 10 16 2
11 Shirebrook Town 10 15 3
12 Swallownest 13 15 -9
13 Ollerton Town 12 14 -7
14 Winterton Rangers 13 14 -8
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 13 -4
16 FC Bolsover 13 12 4
17 Dronfield Town 12 12 -12
18 Hallam 8 11 -1
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 10 -15
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 8 -10
21 Retford United 13 8 -28
22 Brigg Town 13 7 -15
as at Saturday 30th September, 2017

Click here for more details