| Matches | Tuesday 3rd October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd October, 2017
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 88, 90
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 69
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 33
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 70
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 59, 70, 87, 90
Joel Sutton 90
5-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 41, 84
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAdam Johnson 6, 57
Jonathan Froggatt 71
Jamie Yates 89
4-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-8Att: 108HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 16
Jack Greenhough 18
Kane Reece 45, 54, 64, 70
Eli Hey 85pen, 89
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 47, 87
Blaine Hobson 51
Stephen Bromley 82
4-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 203HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Angol 25
Jacob Mellis 26
Att: 203
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 11 29 14
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 27 32
3 Maltby Main 12 24 12
4 Handsworth Parramore 11 22 7
5 Worksop Town 12 22 5
6 Bridlington Town 12 21 6
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 20 10
8 AFC Mansfield 8 18 12
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 17 -10
10 Garforth Town 11 16 4
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 15 0
12 Thackley 12 15 -4
13 Albion Sports 10 14 3
14 Liversedge 8 13 10
15 Hall Road Rangers 10 12 1
16 Athersley Recreation 12 12 -8
17 Bottesford Town 11 11 -5
18 Parkgate 11 11 -8
19 Penistone Church 10 8 -6
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 6 -10
21 Barton Town 11 4 -24
22 Clipstone 12 0 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 13 35 22
2 Yorkshire Amateur 14 27 32
3 Campion 13 26 11
4 Grimsby Borough 11 23 12
5 Eccleshill United 11 22 10
6 Rossington Main 12 21 13
7 Selby Town 12 21 11
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 18 -3
9 East Yorkshire Carnegie 13 17 -4
10 AFC Emley 10 16 2
11 Shirebrook Town 10 15 3
12 Swallownest 13 15 -9
13 Hallam 9 14 6
14 Ollerton Town 12 14 -7
15 Winterton Rangers 13 14 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 13 -4
17 FC Bolsover 13 12 4
18 Dronfield Town 12 12 -12
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 10 -15
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 8 -17
21 Retford United 13 8 -28
22 Brigg Town 14 7 -19
as at Tuesday 3rd October, 2017

Click here for more details