| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
5th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 5
Kurtis Morley 15

HT: 0-2
5th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 5
Kurtis Morley 15

HT: 0-2
(at Kirton Brickworks FC)
(at Kirton Brickworks FC)
8th Frdly Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 132 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 132
8th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 132 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 132
12th Frdly Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommJoe Butler 32
Jamie Thomas 90
2-1HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Collins 16

HT: 1-1
12th - Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommJoe Butler 32
Jamie Thomas 90
2-1HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Collins 16

HT: 1-1
15th Frdly AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th - Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
19th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW

HT: 0-0
19th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW

HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 5pen
1-2Att: 147HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TownTrialist 33
Shaun Harrod 86
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 5pen
1-2Att: 147HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TownTrialist 33
Shaun Harrod 86
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
29th Frdly Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 43, 88
Daniel North 56
Andrew Taylor 69
4-2HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 31, 59

HT: 1-1
29th - Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 43, 88
Daniel North 56
Andrew Taylor 69
4-2HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 31, 59

HT: 1-1
August
August
2nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJake Vernon 18
Kurtis Morley 30
Joseph Bayne 68
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMohammed Tijani 47
Matthew Morton 76
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
2nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJake Vernon 18
Kurtis Morley 30
Joseph Bayne 68
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMohammed Tijani 47
Matthew Morton 76
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
5th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 63
Kurtis Morley 90
2-1Att: 160HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniAlex Dinsmore 33pen
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 63
Kurtis Morley 90
2-1Att: 160HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniAlex Dinsmore 33pen
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 67
Michael Dunn 84, 86
3-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 24
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Emmett 67
Michael Dunn 84, 86
3-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 24
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Barker 54
Tyla Bell 64
Kurtis Morley 74
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 70pen
Thomas Ellis 90og
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Barker 54
Tyla Bell 64
Kurtis Morley 74
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 70pen
Thomas Ellis 90og
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALiam Gray 84
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALiam Gray 84
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
19th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedLiam Hearn 28
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedLiam Hearn 28
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 32, 43
Ryan Smith 85
3-4Att: 162HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 13
Joshua Schofield 34, 59
Robson Doolan 51
Att: 162
HT: 2-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 32, 43
Ryan Smith 85
3-4Att: 162HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 13
Joshua Schofield 34, 59
Robson Doolan 51
Att: 162
HT: 2-2
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Schofield 61
Liam Nelthorpe 67
Tyla Bell 81
3-1Att: 152HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 28
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Schofield 61
Liam Nelthorpe 67
Tyla Bell 81
3-1Att: 152HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 28
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
September
September
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 22
1-3Att: 163HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 21
Bradley Dockerty 24
Nash Connolly 55
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 22
1-3Att: 163HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 21
Bradley Dockerty 24
Nash Connolly 55
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
9th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 34
Callum Terrell 88
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCurtis Morley 78
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 34
Callum Terrell 88
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCurtis Morley 78
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 56
1-1Att: 311HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90
Att: 311
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 56
1-1Att: 311HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90
Att: 311
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 65
Jack Turnbull 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 65
Jack Turnbull 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
23rd FAV2Q Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 24, 88
2-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 24, 88
2-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 1
Liam Royles 35
2-1Att: 81HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 73
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 1
Liam Royles 35
2-1Att: 81HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 73
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2Att: 129HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Tom Copping 48
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2Att: 129HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Tom Copping 48
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
October
October
7th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 23
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 23
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 45
James Piercy 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 49
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 45
James Piercy 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 49
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 45
1-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 45
1-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
25th FAV1 Wolverhampton SC
Wolverhampton SCTom Hill 32
Mitch Clarke 80
Rion Francis-Mills 87pen
Dimitri Dunkley 90
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 57
Adam Lee 63
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
25th - FA Vase First Round
Wolverhampton SC
Wolverhampton SCTom Hill 32
Mitch Clarke 80
Rion Francis-Mills 87pen
Dimitri Dunkley 90
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 57
Adam Lee 63
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 127HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 6
Oliver Fearon 18, 53
Lynton Karkach 65pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 127HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 6
Oliver Fearon 18, 53
Lynton Karkach 65pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
November
November
7th SHSC2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 90
1-4Att: 117HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Declan Bacon 46, 86
Wayne Graves 90
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 90
1-4Att: 117HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Declan Bacon 46, 86
Wayne Graves 90
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
  18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  31st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm