| Matches | Tuesday 7th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 7th November, 2017
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownJamie Walker 8
Tim Hopkinson 65, 72
3-0Att: 272HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 272
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 66
Samuel Dockwray 88
2-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 New Mills
New MillsChristopher Middleton 7, 71
Jordan Pendlebury 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Walkington
AFC Walkington
0-6Att: 96HT: 0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 11, 14, 15, 30
Joel Sutton 87, 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-4
(at Bridlington Town FC)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
(East Yorkshire Carnegie removed for fielding ineligible player - Beverley Town reinstated)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 9
Christopher Spinks 115
2-1
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Reckitts
ReckittsJamie Bradshaw 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe SportsSteven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6Att: 146HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 21, 52, 63, 71
Jean-Yves Koue Niate 82
Will Wells 90
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 12
Jack Greenhough 19
Eli Hey 64pen, 80
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 75
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Metcalfe 89
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveBradley Oliver 10
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
(Selby Town win 7-6 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 71
Blaine Hobson 80
2-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 120
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 18 40 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 15 39 47
3 AFC Mansfield 16 37 28
4 Pickering Town 17 37 22
5 Maltby Main 18 35 18
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 33 -2
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 32 17
8 Worksop Town 17 30 3
9 Bridlington Town 17 27 5
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 6
11 Penistone Church 18 21 -1
12 Albion Sports 18 21 -1
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 21 -3
14 Garforth Town 15 20 0
15 Thackley 18 20 -8
16 Bottesford Town 16 20 -8
17 Liversedge 14 19 6
18 Athersley Recreation 17 16 -12
19 Parkgate 17 11 -16
20 Barton Town 17 10 -33
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 6 -37
22 Clipstone 16 0 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 19 48 28
2 Yorkshire Amateur 19 40 41
3 Eccleshill United 17 37 21
4 Grimsby Borough 17 35 22
5 Shirebrook Town 17 34 13
6 Selby Town 18 33 14
7 Campion 17 32 11
8 Hallam 17 28 13
9 Winterton Rangers 18 26 -2
10 AFC Emley 17 25 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 18 25 -3
12 Rossington Main 17 24 8
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 18 24 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 22 -8
15 Ollerton Town 17 19 -10
16 Swallownest 17 17 -17
17 Dronfield Town 18 16 -18
18 FC Bolsover 17 15 -6
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 15 -19
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 11 -26
21 Retford United 19 11 -34
22 Brigg Town 19 8 -30
as at Tuesday 7th November, 2017

Click here for more details