| Matches | Wednesday 8th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 8th November, 2017
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel North 17
Jonathan Oglesby 51
Daniel North 58
3-2Att: 119HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 34, 90
Att: 119
HT: 1-1
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
0-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 21, 89
Lewis Bingham 76
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoshua Pitts 78
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 82
Scott Whittington 32
James Young 47
Nathan Keightley 90
5-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAaron Haigh 79
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJed Wilkinson 35pen
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Shelley
ShelleyNathan Addy 1
Antony Leech 37
Ricardo Ianzito 66
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Morley 30
1-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAidan Day 61
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 12
Sam Bradley 85
Matthew Mathers 90
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 53
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 18 40 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 15 39 47
3 AFC Mansfield 16 37 28
4 Pickering Town 17 37 22
5 Maltby Main 18 35 18
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 33 -2
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 32 17
8 Worksop Town 17 30 3
9 Bridlington Town 17 27 5
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 6
11 Penistone Church 18 21 -1
12 Albion Sports 18 21 -1
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 21 -3
14 Garforth Town 15 20 0
15 Thackley 18 20 -8
16 Bottesford Town 16 20 -8
17 Liversedge 14 19 6
18 Athersley Recreation 17 16 -12
19 Parkgate 17 11 -16
20 Barton Town 17 10 -33
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 6 -37
22 Clipstone 16 0 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 19 48 28
2 Yorkshire Amateur 19 40 41
3 Eccleshill United 18 40 24
4 Grimsby Borough 17 35 22
5 Shirebrook Town 17 34 13
6 Selby Town 18 33 14
7 Campion 17 32 11
8 Hallam 17 28 13
9 Winterton Rangers 18 26 -2
10 AFC Emley 17 25 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 18 25 -3
12 Rossington Main 18 24 5
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 18 24 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 22 -8
15 Ollerton Town 17 19 -10
16 Swallownest 17 17 -17
17 Dronfield Town 18 16 -18
18 FC Bolsover 17 15 -6
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 15 -19
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 11 -26
21 Retford United 19 11 -34
22 Brigg Town 19 8 -30
as at Wednesday 8th November, 2017

Click here for more details