| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2017/18

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 10th October, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Dawes 29, 44, 64pen
Frank Koroma 89
4-1Att: 170HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 84
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 11th October, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Brodsworth Welfare
AFC Brodsworth WelfAlex Irwin 31
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWHaydn Ward 8
Neil Towler 88, 90
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 4
Matthew Thompson 111
2-3
(aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 23, 120
Ben Rhodes 118
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 7
Joshua McKeegan 45
2-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Phoenix
PhoenixChris Hopkins 20
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 7th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe SportsSteven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
Wednesday 8th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoshua Pitts 78
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 82
Scott Whittington 32
James Young 47
Nathan Keightley 90
5-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAaron Haigh 79
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJed Wilkinson 35pen
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Shelley
ShelleyNathan Addy 1
Antony Leech 37
Ricardo Ianzito 66
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Monday 13th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneChibuzor Chilaka 33, 42
Lee Bennett 62
3-1Att: 110HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 52
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 14th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 5th December, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSimon Poole 83
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Christopher Wood 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-190: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryCarey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Shelley
Shelley
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCurtis Roberts 41
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 6th December, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 21
Reece Wesley 23
Daniel Patterson 26pen
Ross Duggan 32, 79
Joshua Nodder 40
Benjamin Thornton 67
Bradley Kilner 70
8-0Att: 34HT: 5-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe Sports
Att: 34
HT: 5-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 30
Elliott Firth 55
Nathan Keightley 98
Andrew Ring 109
4-2
(aet)Att: 79HT: 1-190: 2-2
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CADaniel Bainbridge 31
Ben Furniss 87
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Wednesday 10th January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 32, 41, 43
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 23rd January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 28
Rory Coleman 37pen
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 48
Joshua Nodder 51
Steven McDonnell 66
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 30th January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticRegan Kelly 33
1-3
(aet)Att: 40HT: 1-090: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 84
Brandon Ashmore 101
Jack Watts 116
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(at Swallownest FC)
Wednesday 14th March, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 36
Kieran Ryan 80
2-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th March, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 53
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 47
Tom Dugdale 90pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 17
Nathan Keightley 43
Andrew Ring 56
3-4
(aet)Att: 671HT: 2-190: 3-3
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneSpencer Harris 33
Kieran Lugsden 53, 70
Brett Lovell 95og
Att: 671
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
(at Sheffield United FC)