| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
11/10/201710/10AFC Brodsworth Welfare
Alex Irwin 31
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWHaydn Ward 8
Neil Towler 88, 90
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
10/10/201711/10Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Dawes 29, 44, 64pen
Frank Koroma 89
4-1Att: 170HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 84
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
11/10/201711/10Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 4
Matthew Thompson 111
2-3
(aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 23, 120
Ben Rhodes 118
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
11/10/201711/10Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 7
Joshua McKeegan 45
2-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Phoenix
Chris Hopkins 20
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
8/11/20177/11AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Mike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
7/11/20177/11Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
14/11/20177/11Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
7/11/20178/11Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Steven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
8/11/20178/11Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoshua Pitts 78
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
8/11/20178/11Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
8/11/20178/11Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 82
Scott Whittington 32
James Young 47
Nathan Keightley 90
5-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Houghton Main
Aaron Haigh 79
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
13/11/20178/11Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneChibuzor Chilaka 33, 42
Lee Bennett 62
3-1Att: 110HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 52
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
7/11/201713/11Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
8/11/201714/11Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJed Wilkinson 35pen
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Shelley
Nathan Addy 1
Antony Leech 37
Ricardo Ianzito 66
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
5/12/20175/12Frickley Athletic
Danny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSimon Poole 83
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
5/12/20175/12Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Christopher Wood 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-190: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
Carey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
6/12/20175/12Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 21
Reece Wesley 23
Daniel Patterson 26pen
Ross Duggan 32, 79
Joshua Nodder 40
Benjamin Thornton 67
Bradley Kilner 70
8-0Att: 34HT: 5-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Att: 34
HT: 5-0
6/12/20176/12Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 30
Elliott Firth 55
Nathan Keightley 98
Andrew Ring 109
4-2
(aet)Att: 79HT: 1-190: 2-2
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CADaniel Bainbridge 31
Ben Furniss 87
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
5/12/20176/12Shelley
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCurtis Roberts 41
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
30/1/201810/1Swinton Athletic
Regan Kelly 33
1-3
(aet)Att: 40HT: 1-090: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 84
Brandon Ashmore 101
Jack Watts 116
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(at Swallownest FC)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
10/1/201823/1Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 32, 41, 43
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
23/1/201830/1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 28
Rory Coleman 37pen
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 48
Joshua Nodder 51
Steven McDonnell 66
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
27/3/201814/3Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 53
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Jacob Hazel 47
Tom Dugdale 90pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
14/3/201827/3Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 36
Kieran Ryan 80
2-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
22/5/201822/5Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 17
Nathan Keightley 43
Andrew Ring 56
3-4
(aet)Att: 671HT: 2-190: 3-3
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneSpencer Harris 33
Kieran Lugsden 53, 70
Brett Lovell 95og
Att: 671
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
(at Sheffield United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies