| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2017/18

FA Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
6/8/20175/8AFC Emley
AFC Mansfield
0-3Att: 306HT: 0-2 Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 4
Derek Szanto 19
Jake Connelly 84
Att: 306
HT: 0-2
5/8/20175/8AFC Mansfield
Albion SportsOliver Fearon 14
Craig Mitchell 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
NelsonJoshua Batty 41
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
5/8/20175/8Albion Sports
Armthorpe WelfareOmar Habeeb 6
Daniel Facey 15
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Nelson
Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
5/8/20175/8Armthorpe Welfare
Athersley RecWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
West Didsbury & ChorltonRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Athersley Recreation
Billingham Town
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
5/8/20175/8Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
0-3Att: 134HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Long Eaton UnitedLewis Taylor 2, 63pen
Alex Robinson 52
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Bottesford Town
Bridlington TownDeclan Bacon 14, 18
Daniel Boulton 34, 50
John Leonard 70, 85
6-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Long Eaton United
Billingham Synthonia
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
5/8/20175/8Bridlington Town
Cammell LairdJake Day 21
Brett Agnew 65
2-0Att: 190HT: 1-0 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Penistone ChurchSamuel Forster 43
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
5/8/20175/8Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Fairhurst 7pen
Luke Barrow 34
Matthew Davison 67
3-4Att: 254HT: 2-3 Penistone Church
West BridgfordJordan Barnett 35, 38
Jordan Coduri 42
Scott Whittington 76
Att: 254
HT: 2-3
5/8/20175/8Clipstone
Harrowby UnitedGareth Curtis 16, 49
Joe Harris 88
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
West BridgfordEllis Read 72
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
6/8/20175/8Hallam
Kirby MuxloeThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
BarntonJack Bradbury 37, 64
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeSam Wilson 16
Tyler Love 35
Luke Taylor 85
Daniel Agar 90
4-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Alsager TownJoe McFadyen 20
Thomas Waudby 59pen
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
5/8/20175/8Parkgate
Rainworth MWCarl Woodhead 7
Kieran Hirst 32
Christopher Howard 45
Charlie Stewart 54
4-2Att: 83HT: 3-1 Barnton
BarntonJack Woolley 11, 65
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
5/8/20175/8Pontefract Collieries
Retford UnitedVaughan Redford 30
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Rainworth Miners Welfare
Runcorn Linnets
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoLiam Hurst 51
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
5/8/20175/8Retford United
Staveley MWLuke Francis 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-0 Quorn
QuornDominic Brennan 76
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKyle Hamid 25
Michael Simpson 84
2-0Att: 324HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Att: 324
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Staveley Miners Welfare
ThackleyTyla Bell 63
Kurtis Morley 90
2-1Att: 160HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniAlex Dinsmore 33pen
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAColin Larkin 36
Nathan O'Neill 66
Stephen Callen 90
3-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
HinckleyJonathan Davis 25og
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
5/8/20176/8Thackley
AFC EmleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4Att: 112HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
BurscoughElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
6/8/20176/8Widnes
Widnes
0-5Att: 159HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
BootleJonathan Hill 26
Joseph Thornton 47
Aaron Moxam 65, 80
Daniel Buttle 89
Att: 159
HT: 0-1
5/8/20176/8Worksop Town
WidnesLiam Greenfield 56
1-2Att: 435HT: 0-1 Hinckley
HinckleySean Williams 17
Isaac Cooper 82
Att: 435
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
8/8/20178/8Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
9/8/20179/8Quorn
QuornNathan Dale 30
Dominic Brennan 60
Anton Sandhu 75
3-0Att: 153HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Preliminary Round
19/8/201719/8Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeGrant Soulsby 85
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
19/8/201719/8Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
19/8/201719/8Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 31
James Wroot 18
Jack Debnam 56
4-1Att: 73HT: 3-0 Leicester Road
Leicester RoadGreg Downes 58
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
20/8/201719/8Hallam
Harrogate RAChris Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
19/8/201719/8Harrogate Railway Athletic
ParkgateElliott Williams 30
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
19/8/201719/8Parkgate
Penistone ChurchKieran Hirst 20pen
Daniel Harris 68
2-4Att: 116HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Litherland RemycaAaron Moxam 10
Jonathan Froggatt 21pen, 70
Jamie Green 86
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
19/8/201719/8Penistone Church
Pontefract CollsJordan Coduri 34
Kieran Ryan 87
2-0Att: 208HT: 1-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland Remyca
Att: 208
HT: 1-0
20/8/201719/8Pickering Town
Ramsbottom UnitedRyan Blott 64
1-2Att: 133HT: 0-1 Clitheroe
ClitheroeSefton Gonzales 5
Adam Bolton 59
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
(at Selby Town FC)
19/8/201719/8Pontefract Collieries
South ShieldsEli Hey 2
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
20/8/201719/8Quorn
QuornAmarvir Sandhu 65
1-3Att: 164HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
Basford UnitedOliver Fearon 74, 76, 78
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
19/8/201720/8Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-1 Liversedge
Atherton CollieriesDevonte Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
19/8/201720/8South Shields
South ShieldsLuke Sullivan 44
Matthew Pattison 70
Gavin Cogdon 90
3-1Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
ClitheroeBenn Lewis 56
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
19/8/201720/8Staveley Miners Welfare
Quorn
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Basford United
AFC MansfieldLiam Hearn 28
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
22/8/201722/8Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 45
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
2/9/20172/9AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 8
Philip Buxton 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Lynton Karkach 82
4-0Att: 130HT: 2-0 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
2/9/20172/9Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJoel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
2/9/20172/9Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Shildon
ShildonBilly Grealich-Smith 48
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
2/9/20172/9Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 23
Brett Lovell 44
Andrew Ring 90
3-2Att: 496HT: 2-2 Whitby Town
Whitby TownLuke Bytheway 6
Tom Brennan 26og
Att: 496
HT: 2-2
2/9/20172/9Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdPhil Mooney 21
1-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Harrison 28
Aaron Moxam 69
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
2/9/20172/9Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-0Att: 176 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 176
2/9/20172/9Warrington Town
Warrington TownAbou Sanogo 79
1-0Att: 297HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
5/9/20175/9Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 237HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCANathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
16/9/201716/9AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0Att: 110 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Att: 110
17/9/201716/9Albion Sports
Handsworth Parr
0-4Att: 198HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63
Joel Brownhill 59
Att: 198
HT: 0-1
16/9/201716/9Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate TownPatrick Lindley 89
1-1Att: 434HT: 0-1 FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterSteve Irwin 34pen
Att: 434
HT: 0-1
16/9/201717/9Harrogate Town
Albion SportsTerry Kennedy 57
Jack Emmett 70
Ben Parker 75
3-0Att: 653HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Ashton Athletic
Att: 653
HT: 0-0
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
19/9/201719/9FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterMike Connor 4
Jason Gilchrist 15
Connor McCarthy 18, 65, 88
Joel Logan 38
6-2Att: 623HT: 4-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 77
Patrick Lindley 79
Att: 623
HT: 4-0
19/9/201719/9Rushall Olympic
Rushall OlympicAndre Landell 2
1-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 55
Oliver Fearon 57
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
30/9/201730/9AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Boston United
Boston Utd
3:00pm