| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
6/8/20175/8AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 306HT: 0-2 Burscough
Peter Henerty 4
Derek Szanto 19
Jake Connelly 84
Att: 306
HT: 0-2
5/8/20175/8AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 14
Craig Mitchell 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 41
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
5/8/20175/8Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 6
Daniel Facey 15
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
5/8/20175/8Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 113HT: 0-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Kevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
5/8/20175/8Billingham Town
0-3Att: 134HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 2, 63pen
Alex Robinson 52
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 14, 18
Daniel Boulton 34, 50
John Leonard 70, 85
6-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
5/8/20175/8Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 21
Brett Agnew 65
2-0Att: 190HT: 1-0 Billingham Synthonia
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Cammell Laird
Joe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
5/8/20175/8Charnock Richard
Nathan Fairhurst 7pen
Luke Barrow 34
Matthew Davison 67
3-4Att: 254HT: 2-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 35, 38
Jordan Coduri 42
Scott Whittington 76
Att: 254
HT: 2-3
5/8/20175/8Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 16, 49
Joe Harris 88
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
Ellis Read 72
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
6/8/20175/8Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Harrowby United
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 37, 64
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Kirby Muxloe
Sam Wilson 16
Tyler Love 35
Luke Taylor 85
Daniel Agar 90
4-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownJoe McFadyen 20
Thomas Waudby 59pen
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
5/8/20175/8Parkgate
ParkgateCarl Woodhead 7
Kieran Hirst 32
Christopher Howard 45
Charlie Stewart 54
4-2Att: 83HT: 3-1 Barnton
Jack Woolley 11, 65
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
5/8/20175/8Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 30
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Alsager Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Liam Hurst 51
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
5/8/20175/8Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Francis 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-0 Quorn
Dominic Brennan 76
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Runcorn Linnets
Kyle Hamid 25
Michael Simpson 84
2-0Att: 324HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 324
HT: 1-0
5/8/20175/8Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 63
Kurtis Morley 90
2-1Att: 160HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Alex Dinsmore 33pen
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
5/8/20175/8Sunderland RCA
Colin Larkin 36
Nathan O'Neill 66
Stephen Callen 90
3-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJonathan Davis 25og
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
5/8/20176/8Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4Att: 112HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
6/8/20176/8Widnes
0-5Att: 159HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Hill 26
Joseph Thornton 47
Aaron Moxam 65, 80
Daniel Buttle 89
Att: 159
HT: 0-1
5/8/20176/8Worksop Town
Worksop TownLiam Greenfield 56
1-2Att: 435HT: 0-1 Hinckley
Sean Williams 17
Isaac Cooper 82
Att: 435
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
8/8/20178/8Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
9/8/20179/8Quorn
Nathan Dale 30
Dominic Brennan 60
Anton Sandhu 75
3-0Att: 153HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Preliminary Round
19/8/201719/8Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
Grant Soulsby 85
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
19/8/201719/8Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
19/8/201719/8Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 31
James Wroot 18
Jack Debnam 56
4-1Att: 73HT: 3-0 Leicester Road
Greg Downes 58
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
20/8/201719/8Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Jordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
19/8/201719/8Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAElliott Williams 30
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Kendal Town
Paul Dawson 71
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
19/8/201719/8Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 20pen
Daniel Harris 68
2-4Att: 116HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 10
Jonathan Froggatt 21pen, 70
Jamie Green 86
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
19/8/201719/8Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 34
Kieran Ryan 87
2-0Att: 208HT: 1-0 Litherland Remyca
Att: 208
HT: 1-0
20/8/201719/8Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 64
1-2Att: 133HT: 0-1 Clitheroe
Sefton Gonzales 5
Adam Bolton 59
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
(at Selby Town FC)
19/8/201719/8Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Jason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
20/8/201719/8Quorn
Amarvir Sandhu 65
1-3Att: 164HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 74, 76, 78
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
19/8/201720/8Ramsbottom United
Jerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
19/8/201720/8South Shields
Luke Sullivan 44
Matthew Pattison 70
Gavin Cogdon 90
3-1Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 56
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
19/8/201720/8Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedLiam Hearn 28
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
22/8/201722/8Kendal Town
Ric Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 45
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
2/9/20172/9AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 8
Philip Buxton 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Lynton Karkach 82
4-0Att: 130HT: 2-0 Dunkirk
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
2/9/20172/9Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Joel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
2/9/20172/9Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Shildon
Billy Grealich-Smith 48
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
2/9/20172/9Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 23
Brett Lovell 44
Andrew Ring 90
3-2Att: 496HT: 2-2 Whitby Town
Luke Bytheway 6
Tom Brennan 26og
Att: 496
HT: 2-2
2/9/20172/9Skelmersdale United
Phil Mooney 21
1-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Harrison 28
Aaron Moxam 69
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
2/9/20172/9Sunderland RCA
0-0Att: 176 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 176
2/9/20172/9Warrington Town
Abou Sanogo 79
1-0Att: 297HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
5/9/20175/9Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 237HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
Nathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
16/9/201716/9AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0Att: 110 Rushall Olympic
Att: 110
17/9/201716/9Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 198HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Joshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63
Joel Brownhill 59
Att: 198
HT: 0-1
16/9/201716/9Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrPatrick Lindley 89
1-1Att: 434HT: 0-1 FC United of Manchester
Steve Irwin 34pen
Att: 434
HT: 0-1
16/9/201717/9Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownTerry Kennedy 57
Jack Emmett 70
Ben Parker 75
3-0Att: 653HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 653
HT: 0-0
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
19/9/201719/9FC United of Manchester
Mike Connor 4
Jason Gilchrist 15
Connor McCarthy 18, 65, 88
Joel Logan 38
6-2Att: 623HT: 4-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 77
Patrick Lindley 79
Att: 623
HT: 4-0
19/9/201719/9Rushall Olympic
Andre Landell 2
1-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 55
Oliver Fearon 57
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
30/9/201730/9AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 613HT: 0-1 Boston United
Jack Broadhead 13
Kabongo Tshimanga 90
Att: 613
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies