| Matches | Saturday 16th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th September, 2017
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0Att: 110 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Att: 110
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrPatrick Lindley 89
1-1Att: 434HT: 0-1 FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterSteve Irwin 34pen
Att: 434
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownTerry Kennedy 57
Jack Emmett 70
Ben Parker 75
3-0Att: 653HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 653
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 19
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51
Dean Smith 90
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 86
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 37, 57
Eli Hey 63
Spencer Clarke 69
Michael Dunn 90
5-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Rawson 56
1-1Att: 311HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90
Att: 311
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleySam Cable 33, 45
2-3Att: 93HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 63
Brett Agnew 84
Jake Day 86
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 75
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 17
Jack Bradbury 65
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 86
1-2Att: 168HT: 0-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverRegan Edridge 43
Callum Wood 85
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionDanny Stocker 43
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 62
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Ben Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Joynes 28pen
Lee Betts 44
Gragjan Klimczak 45, 51
4-3Att: 128HT: 3-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 2
Benjamin Bowring 59
Gavin King 86
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 10
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 6
Joseph Dale 9, 90
Liam Flanagan 31, 34, 40, 51
Casey Stewart 41
8-1Att: 112HT: 6-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Smith 18
Att: 112
HT: 6-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 68pen
Brad Walker 77
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 65
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 56
Att: 78
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 9 24 24
2 Pickering Town 8 22 10
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 20 12
4 Maltby Main 10 20 10
5 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
6 Bridlington Town 10 17 3
7 Worksop Town 10 16 2
8 Garforth Town 10 15 4
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 14 -7
10 Handsworth Parramore 7 13 3
11 Thackley 8 11 4
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 11 -1
13 Athersley Recreation 10 10 -8
14 Liversedge 5 9 10
15 Hall Road Rangers 7 8 0
16 Albion Sports 7 7 -2
17 Bottesford Town 8 7 -5
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -4
19 Parkgate 8 5 -10
20 Penistone Church 7 4 -6
21 Barton Town 8 4 -17
22 Clipstone 9 0 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 11 31 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 11 27 35
3 Campion 11 23 11
4 Rossington Main 10 19 13
5 Selby Town 11 18 9
6 Eccleshill United 9 16 7
7 Shirebrook Town 9 15 5
8 FC Bolsover 11 15 3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 10 15 -2
10 Grimsby Borough 8 14 5
11 Ollerton Town 10 14 -1
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 12 14 -5
13 Swallownest 10 12 -7
14 Winterton Rangers 11 11 -8
15 AFC Emley 8 10 -4
16 Hallam 7 8 -2
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 8 -4
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -6
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 7 -10
20 Retford United 11 7 -27
21 Dronfield Town 10 6 -15
22 Brigg Town 11 5 -15
as at Saturday 16th September, 2017

Click here for more details