| Matches | Tuesday 5th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 5th September, 2017
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 237HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCANathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 36
Gareth Curtis 58
2-5Att: 76HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 23, 76
Eli Hey 34, 87, 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 26
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 72
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 51
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 45
Ryan Blott 53
Joseph McCormick 85
3-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 65, 90
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 85
1-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 47, 79, 83
Daniel Broadbent 72
4-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 130HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 16, 64
Daniel Maw 27
Fernando Moke 44
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamAlex Brown 60
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 13
Gragjan Klimczak 81
2-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 31, 61
Darren Mansaram 68
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 90
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 28pen
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 25pen, 63
Sam Scrivens 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAaron Nicolson 85
1-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 86
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 21 19
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 17 12
3 Maltby Main 9 17 9
4 AFC Mansfield 6 16 12
5 Handsworth Parramore 6 13 6
6 Pickering Town 5 13 5
7 Worksop Town 7 12 1
8 Thackley 7 11 5
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 11 -9
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 10 0
11 Liversedge 5 9 10
12 Garforth Town 8 9 2
13 Bridlington Town 6 9 1
14 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 1
15 Albion Sports 6 7 -1
16 Athersley Recreation 8 7 -10
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 0
18 Penistone Church 7 4 -6
19 Bottesford Town 6 3 -6
20 Parkgate 6 2 -7
21 Barton Town 6 1 -16
22 Clipstone 7 0 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 8 24 14
2 Yorkshire Amateur 9 23 27
3 Campion 8 16 8
4 Rossington Main 8 13 10
5 East Yorkshire Carnegie 8 13 2
6 Ollerton Town 7 13 1
7 Shirebrook Town 7 12 3
8 Grimsby Borough 7 11 4
9 FC Bolsover 8 11 4
10 Selby Town 8 11 0
11 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
12 Winterton Rangers 8 10 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 7 9 -2
14 Swallownest 8 8 -10
15 Hallam 6 7 -2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 6 -3
17 AFC Emley 5 6 -5
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -6
19 Dronfield Town 8 6 -13
20 Brigg Town 7 5 -7
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 4 -7
22 Retford United 8 4 -17
as at Tuesday 5th September, 2017

Click here for more details