| Matches | Saturday 2nd September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd September, 2017
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 8
Philip Buxton 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Lynton Karkach 82
4-0Att: 130HT: 2-0 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJoel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Shildon
ShildonBilly Grealich-Smith 48
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 23
Brett Lovell 44
Andrew Ring 90
3-2Att: 496HT: 2-2 Whitby Town
Whitby TownLuke Bytheway 6
Tom Brennan 26og
Att: 496
HT: 2-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdPhil Mooney 21
1-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Harrison 28
Aaron Moxam 69
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-0Att: 176 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 176
Warrington Town
Warrington TownAbou Sanogo 79
1-0Att: 297HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGary Bradshaw 12
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 29pen
Sam Belcher 54
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 78
Andrew Norfolk 80
2-1Att: 171HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Howard 44
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-5Att: 225HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 47, 60
Micah Bishop 63, 90
Kyle Jordan 88
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 158HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 33
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1Att: 69HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 14
Ryan Smyth 17
Daniel Patterson 77pen
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 62
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2Att: 165HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 22
1-3Att: 163HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 21
Bradley Dockerty 24
Nash Connolly 55
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 61, 77
2-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Smith 26, 45, 64
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownGeorge Merrick 32, 63
Oscar Marsden 41
Charlie Dolling 85
4-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionAidan Day 65
Leon Hurles-Brook 72, 79
3-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9
Ryan Lee 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 5, 13, 60
Matthew Mathers 78
Luke Harrop 82
5-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 85
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 25
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 53
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 78
1-2Att: 121HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 84
Lewis Pickering 90
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAshley Burbeary 17
1-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 77pen
Stephen Bromley 84
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersReece Newell 2
Luke Anderson 29
2-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 42
Danny Bulman 75
Att: 92
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 7 18 16
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 17 12
3 Maltby Main 8 16 9
4 AFC Mansfield 5 13 11
5 Handsworth Parramore 5 12 6
6 Worksop Town 7 12 1
7 Pickering Town 4 10 4
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 10 0
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 7 10 -9
10 Liversedge 5 9 10
11 Bridlington Town 6 9 1
12 Garforth Town 7 8 2
13 Hall Road Rangers 5 8 2
14 Thackley 6 8 1
15 Albion Sports 6 7 -1
16 Athersley Recreation 8 7 -10
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 0
18 Penistone Church 6 4 -5
19 Bottesford Town 5 3 -2
20 Parkgate 6 2 -7
21 Barton Town 6 1 -16
22 Clipstone 6 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 8 24 14
2 Yorkshire Amateur 8 20 23
3 Campion 8 16 8
4 East Yorkshire Carnegie 8 13 2
5 Ollerton Town 7 13 1
6 Rossington Main 7 12 10
7 Shirebrook Town 6 12 5
8 Selby Town 8 11 0
9 Grimsby Borough 6 10 4
10 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
11 Winterton Rangers 8 10 -3
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 6 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 -2
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 -3
15 Dronfield Town 7 6 -12
16 FC Bolsover 8 5 4
17 Brigg Town 7 5 -7
18 Swallownest 7 5 -11
19 Hallam 5 4 -3
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 4 -7
21 Retford United 7 4 -16
22 AFC Emley 4 3 -7
as at Saturday 2nd September, 2017

Click here for more details