| Matches | Saturday 14th October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th October, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMyles Foley 90
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 60
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ashton 70
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 28pen, 50, 53
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 73
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 7
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrett Agnew 10og
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 16
Andrew Ring 35
Kieran Ryan 49, 52, 90
6-1Att: 151HT: 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 13
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 8, 10, 25
Glyn Cotton 20
Spencer Clarke 90
5-1Att: 118HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55
Att: 118
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 45
1-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 35, 39
Joseph Hughes 68
Matthew Broadley 73
4-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Joe Danby 83
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2Att: 104HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 67
Liam Hudson 77
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Day 25
Thomas Robinson 49
2-4Att: 44HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 18
Morgan Brough 47, 78, 85
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 10
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 39
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Sibbick 43
Josh Morrall 65
Daniel Trott 75
Jack Debnam 90
4-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBen Parkes 18
Gregg Anderson 90
2-0Att: 144HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 25, 85
Ashley Shannon 79
3-3Att: 97HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 38
Ashley Flynn 43
Harrison Blakey 65
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Stocks 43
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9
Alex Slack 31
Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82
Lewis Dickinson 80, 89
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 35
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 27pen, 47
Joe Naylor 70
Att: 42
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 12 33 42
2 Pickering Town 14 33 16
3 Handsworth Parramore 14 31 12
4 Maltby Main 14 28 15
5 AFC Mansfield 10 24 18
6 Worksop Town 14 24 5
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 23 9
8 Bridlington Town 14 23 6
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 1
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 15 21 -9
11 Garforth Town 14 20 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 2
13 Thackley 14 18 -3
14 Albion Sports 13 17 0
15 Athersley Recreation 14 15 -8
16 Liversedge 10 14 9
17 Penistone Church 13 14 -1
18 Bottesford Town 13 11 -12
19 Parkgate 14 11 -12
20 Barton Town 13 7 -29
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 6 -18
22 Clipstone 14 0 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 15 41 28
2 Grimsby Borough 15 32 19
3 Yorkshire Amateur 16 31 34
4 Campion 15 29 12
5 Eccleshill United 14 28 11
6 Rossington Main 14 24 13
7 Selby Town 14 24 10
8 AFC Emley 13 22 8
9 Shirebrook Town 12 21 7
10 FC Bolsover 15 21 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 15 21 -3
12 Winterton Rangers 15 20 -4
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 15 20 -5
14 Hallam 12 17 7
15 Ollerton Town 14 16 -7
16 Swallownest 15 15 -17
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 14 -5
18 Dronfield Town 15 12 -19
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 11 -18
20 Retford United 15 11 -28
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 10 -19
22 Brigg Town 16 7 -25
as at Saturday 14th October, 2017

Click here for more details