| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 14th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsMyles Foley 90 |
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 | Barton Town Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 60 |
Att: 59 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports line-up | ||||
1 | Jake Lofthouse | |||
2 | Rhys Jenkinson | 70 | ||
3 | Joshua Morley | |||
4 | Omar Habeeb | |||
5 | Samuel Jerome | 65 | ||
6 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
7 | Lamin Janneh | 74 | ||
8 | Joe Barden | |||
9 | Daniel Facey | |||
10 | Redmond Lee | |||
11 | Alex Cusack | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Stephen Smith | 70 | ||
14 | Josh Barden | 74 | ||
15 | Myles Foley | 1 | 65 | |
16 | Joe Wilks | |||
Barton Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jody Barford | |||
2 | James Williamson | |||
3 | Corey Mortimer | |||
4 | Mitch Langton | |||
5 | Dane Mortimer | |||
6 | Ethan Nelson | |||
7 | Thomas Waudby | |||
8 | Matthew Steeper | |||
9 | Gareth Barlow | 2 | ||
10 | Lewis Clarkson | 58 | ||
11 | Jamie Richardson | 78 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Craig Muirhead | 58 | ||
14 | Joe McFadyen | |||
15 | Fabio Snow | |||
16 | Robert Zand | 78 | ||
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Barton Town
Clipstone 1-3 AFC Mansfield
Garforth Town 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Maltby Main 1-1 Bridlington Town
Penistone Church 6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Pontefract Collieries 5-1 Bottesford Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 Parkgate
Thackley 4-2 Pickering Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Pontefract Collieries | 12 | 33 | 42 |
2 | Pickering Town | 14 | 33 | 16 |
3 | Handsworth Parramore | 14 | 31 | 12 |
4 | Maltby Main | 14 | 28 | 15 |
5 | AFC Mansfield | 10 | 24 | 18 |
6 | Worksop Town | 14 | 24 | 5 |
7 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 14 | 23 | 9 |
8 | Bridlington Town | 14 | 23 | 6 |
9 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 14 | 21 | 1 |
10 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 15 | 21 | -9 |
11 | Garforth Town | 14 | 20 | 1 |
12 | Hall Road Rangers | 14 | 19 | 2 |
13 | Thackley | 14 | 18 | -3 |
14 | Albion Sports | 13 | 17 | 0 |
15 | Athersley Recreation | 14 | 15 | -8 |
16 | Liversedge | 10 | 14 | 9 |
17 | Penistone Church | 13 | 14 | -1 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 13 | 11 | -12 |
19 | Parkgate | 14 | 11 | -12 |
20 | Barton Town | 13 | 7 | -29 |
21 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 13 | 6 | -18 |
22 | Clipstone | 14 | 0 | -44 |