| Matches | Tuesday 17th October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th October, 2017
West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 4
Christopher Jackson 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 26, 46
Ashley Flynn 38, 60
T'nique Fishley 72, 90
6-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 40
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 12
2-3Att: 101HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 13
Mitch Langton 84og
Gareth Barlow 90og
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 80
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 12, 65, 85
3-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 77
Kieran Hirst 80
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75
Gareth Griffiths 80
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 48
Casey Stewart 55
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 7
Att: 118
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 12 33 42
2 Pickering Town 14 33 16
3 Maltby Main 15 31 16
4 Handsworth Parramore 15 31 11
5 Worksop Town 15 27 6
6 AFC Mansfield 10 24 18
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 23 9
8 Bridlington Town 14 23 6
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 1
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 15 21 -9
11 Garforth Town 14 20 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 2
13 Thackley 14 18 -3
14 Liversedge 11 17 10
15 Albion Sports 13 17 0
16 Athersley Recreation 14 15 -8
17 Penistone Church 13 14 -1
18 Bottesford Town 13 11 -12
19 Parkgate 15 11 -13
20 Barton Town 14 7 -30
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 6 -18
22 Clipstone 14 0 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 15 41 28
2 Grimsby Borough 15 32 19
3 Yorkshire Amateur 16 31 34
4 Campion 15 29 12
5 Eccleshill United 14 28 11
6 Selby Town 15 27 11
7 Rossington Main 14 24 13
8 AFC Emley 14 22 7
9 Shirebrook Town 12 21 7
10 Armthorpe Welfare 15 21 -3
11 Hallam 13 20 10
12 Winterton Rangers 15 20 -4
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 15 20 -5
14 Ollerton Town 15 16 -10
15 FC Bolsover 15 15 1
16 Swallownest 15 15 -17
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 14 -5
18 Dronfield Town 15 12 -19
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 11 -18
20 Retford United 15 11 -28
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 10 -19
22 Brigg Town 16 7 -25
as at Tuesday 17th October, 2017

Click here for more details