| Matches | Saturday 24th February, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th February, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 19
Alex Cusack 65
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Joynes 14
Zak Khalifa 43
Martin Brissett 47
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-6Att: 61HT: 0-6 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 13, 33, 44pen
Luke Robinson 22, 29
Jordan Hines 24
Att: 61
HT: 0-6
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 33
Jamie Green 60
Jordan Turner 78pen
Lee Cooksey 83
4-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 39
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAndrew McHugh 38
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 10pen, 61
Joel Sutton 68
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 7pen
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 48pen, 49pen
Jamie Goddard 84
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 18
Matthew Plummer 87
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 19
1-1Att: 159HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 9
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 6, 53
Billy Logan 20, 62
Joe Danby 37
5-1Att: 200HT: 3-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownHarry Dunbar 57
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 16, 63pen
Jack Greenhough 18
3-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 41
Joshua Batty 69
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 122HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 7
Charlie Dawes 80pen
Kyle Jordan 85
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 119HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 48, 90
Stephen Bromley 67
Brad Walker 89
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionThomas Robinson 8
Leon Hurles-Brook 11
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 37
Adam Shaw 38
Harrison Blakey 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 26pen, 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 34pen
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 14
Adam Drury 65
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 23
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 26
Mitchell Dunne 68
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 3
Jason Stokes 19, 33
3-2Att: 75HT: 3-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverHarrison Speck 65
Steve Allen 70
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSam Cable 11
Liam Flanagan 70
2-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 45
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 26
Tom Cooke 45
Matthew Robinson 70
3-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 7
Oliver Grady 38
2-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Hudson 51
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 17
1-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0Att: 83 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 83

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 33 79 56
2 Handsworth Parramore 32 69 36
3 Pontefract Collieries 26 66 68
4 Pickering Town 29 66 47
5 Maltby Main 31 58 26
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 53 0
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 30 50 17
8 Penistone Church 31 47 10
9 Bridlington Town 30 44 7
10 Garforth Town 30 44 -4
11 Worksop Town 30 43 -1
12 Bottesford Town 28 42 -11
13 Liversedge 25 33 6
14 Albion Sports 30 32 -4
15 Thackley 30 31 -6
16 Athersley Recreation 28 31 -21
17 Barton Town 29 28 -26
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 26 -21
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 22 -42
20 Parkgate 29 18 -38
21 Hall Road Rangers 26 17 -12
22 Clipstone 31 1 -87
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 31 77 51
2 Eccleshill United 31 68 37
3 Grimsby Borough 31 67 45
4 Yorkshire Amateur 32 64 50
5 Shirebrook Town 30 57 25
6 Selby Town 29 55 27
7 Winterton Rangers 32 52 9
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 51 11
9 Hallam 30 47 19
10 Rossington Main 33 46 3
11 Campion 29 45 19
12 Dronfield Town 32 42 -6
13 AFC Emley 31 40 -6
14 Swallownest 31 40 -13
15 Ollerton Town 33 35 -17
16 Armthorpe Welfare 33 34 -26
17 East Yorkshire Carnegie 33 33 -18
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 27 -29
19 FC Bolsover 32 24 -46
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 23 -33
21 Brigg Town 31 19 -44
22 Retford United 32 17 -58
as at Saturday 24th February, 2018

Click here for more details