| Matches | Saturday 25th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th November, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 21
1-5Att: 83HT: 1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 2, 31, 67
Cameron Dear 73, 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneBen Rodgers 53
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 26
Andrew Ring 42
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 14, 38
Daniel Coupland 48
Lee Turner 85
4-4Att: 118HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALincoln Adams 34
Shane Hamilton 58
Unknown 80og
Elliott Williams 82
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Flynn 24, 86
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 1
Richard Collier 29
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 13
Daniel Gray 44
2-2Att: 178HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 67, 74
Att: 178
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 18
Kane Reece 90
2-1Att: 129HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 15
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNial Smith 7
Tomas Poole 16
Daniel Booth 90
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownSamuel Denton 45
Thomas Waudby 81pen
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 14
Adam Johnson 45
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyJulius Omosebi 16
Mike Garrod 82pen
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15, 75
Joshua Batty 25
Gareth Owen 78
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-3Att: 313HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 11
Declan Bacon 33
Thomas Johnson 67
Att: 313
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownOscar Marsden 37
Jonny Nicholls 63
Jack Tierney 90
3-1Att: 104HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 24
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 87
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 16
Graham Hall 66
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 4, 33, 65pen
Antony Brown 25pen
4-3Att: 38HT: 3-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Baxter 35, 42
Daniel Wood 83
Att: 38
HT: 3-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverUnknown 82og
Callum Wood 90
2-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCarl Heard 71
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew McManus 31
Andrew Horbury 78
Reece Horn 89
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDominic Wilson 25
Daniel Thirkell 80pen
2-0Att: 184HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 184
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 32
Jack Bradbury 42
Ben Sibbick 89
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 84HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 55
T'nique Fishley 90
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 1, 12
2-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMoziah Selassie 39
Liam Radford 60pen, 89
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 10, 51, 90
Jack Watts 41
4-2Att: 110HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 13pen
James Handley 73
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Woodhead 8
Liam Flanagan 55
Att: 56
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 21 49 21
2 Pontefract Collieries 18 48 52
3 AFC Mansfield 20 45 34
4 Pickering Town 20 44 27
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 20 39 20
6 Maltby Main 21 38 18
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 21 37 -1
8 Bridlington Town 21 31 4
9 Worksop Town 19 31 0
10 Penistone Church 20 27 2
11 Hall Road Rangers 19 26 3
12 Bottesford Town 19 26 -6
13 Liversedge 18 25 6
14 Garforth Town 19 24 -4
15 Thackley 21 23 -6
16 Athersley Recreation 20 22 -11
17 Albion Sports 21 21 -7
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 21 -10
19 Barton Town 20 13 -32
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 13 -33
21 Parkgate 20 12 -23
22 Clipstone 20 0 -54
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 21 51 29
2 Yorkshire Amateur 22 49 46
3 Eccleshill United 21 49 29
4 Grimsby Borough 20 44 30
5 Selby Town 21 40 20
6 Campion 21 38 13
7 Shirebrook Town 21 38 13
8 Hallam 21 31 10
9 AFC Emley 22 31 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 31 1
11 Rossington Main 21 30 8
12 Winterton Rangers 21 30 2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 20 28 -8
14 East Yorkshire Carnegie 22 24 -11
15 Ollerton Town 21 23 -13
16 Dronfield Town 21 22 -14
17 Swallownest 20 20 -23
18 FC Bolsover 20 18 -8
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 18 -26
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 20 14 -28
21 Brigg Town 21 11 -29
22 Retford United 22 11 -42
as at Saturday 25th November, 2017

Click here for more details