| Matches | Wednesday 23rd August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 23rd August, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis McMichael 2, 22
Lee Hill 47
Alex Lill 60
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 73
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 32, 43
Ryan Smith 85
3-4Att: 162HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 13
Joshua Schofield 34, 59
Robson Doolan 51
Att: 162
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAntony Brown 57
Liam Cooper 68og
Daniel Cunningham 82
Thomas Robinson 90
4-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBrandon Shaw 56
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 40pen, 60
Sam Varley 47
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 29, 60
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 2, 10
James Wroot 15, 70
Daniel Trott 37
Caine Winfarrah 65
6-1Att: 95HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownArthur Okonkwo 48
Att: 95
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 10 -1
2 Handsworth Parramore 3 9 6
3 Pontefract Collieries 4 9 4
4 Worksop Town 4 9 2
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 8 7
6 Garforth Town 5 8 5
7 AFC Mansfield 3 7 4
8 Thackley 4 7 3
9 Maltby Main 5 7 3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 0
11 Liversedge 3 5 4
12 Pickering Town 2 4 1
13 Albion Sports 4 4 -1
14 Athersley Recreation 5 4 -6
15 Bottesford Town 3 3 2
16 Penistone Church 4 3 0
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 -1
18 Bridlington Town 3 3 -1
19 Hall Road Rangers 3 2 -1
20 Parkgate 3 1 -5
21 Barton Town 3 1 -7
22 Clipstone 4 0 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 5 15 9
2 Yorkshire Amateur 5 13 18
3 Shirebrook Town 4 12 10
4 Ollerton Town 5 12 5
5 Campion 5 10 6
6 East Yorkshire Carnegie 5 10 2
7 Rossington Main 4 8 7
8 Selby Town 5 8 2
9 FC Bolsover 6 7 -1
10 Grimsby Borough 4 6 3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 -2
12 Swallownest 5 5 -5
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -1
14 Eccleshill United 4 4 -3
15 Retford United 4 4 -5
16 AFC Emley 3 3 -3
17 Winterton Rangers 5 3 -6
18 Dronfield Town 5 3 -9
19 Brigg Town 5 2 -10
20 Hallam 3 1 -3
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -6
22 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -8
as at Wednesday 23rd August, 2017

Click here for more details