| Matches | Saturday 18th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th November, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 67pen
Nicholas Guest 88
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 30
Matthew Sykes 58pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 93HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownThomas Johnson 9og
Ryan Blott 18, 85
Russell Parker 23
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 46
Brett Agnew 55
2-0Att: 150HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 83
1-5Att: 59HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 19, 90
Aiden Salmons 38
Dominic Riordan 69
Jack Briscoe 76
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoseph Thornton 1
Adam Johnson 62, 65
3-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 25, 76
Nathan James 47
Elliott Williams 82
Matthew Mulvihill 90
5-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneEden Homer 72pen
Gareth Curtis 85
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 32, 53
Richard Collier 87
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 75, 83
2-4Att: 149HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 7, 26
Eli Hey 33, 86
Att: 149
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6Att: 72HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 22, 57
Jordan Hendrie 28
Julius Omosebi 35
Mike Garrod 61
Alhassane Keita 81
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 2
Jordan Coduri 39
Nathan Keightley 58
Andrew Ring 82
4-2Att: 108HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAaron Gaur 21
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAdam Wilson 4, 11
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverWilliam Harcourt 88
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 17
Mark Fereday 36, 61
3-1Att: 47HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionJoel Hughes 55
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 75pen
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 66
Ryan Ferguson 70, 71
3-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 2
James Wroot 47, 70
Jack Debnam 78
4-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 48
James Bytheway 71pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownReece Lucas 27
Joseph Dale 44
Liam Flanagan 48
3-3Att: 124HT: 2-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 35
Jordan Buckham 64, 68
Att: 124
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 61
1-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67
Lee Morris 24
3-2Att: 57HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 10
Busilana Kashilembo 75
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 39
Daniel Naidole 90
2-1Att: 133HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGregg Anderson 70
Att: 133
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 20 46 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 17 45 51
3 Pickering Town 19 43 27
4 AFC Mansfield 18 39 28
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19 38 20
6 Maltby Main 20 38 19
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 20 34 -2
8 Worksop Town 18 31 3
9 Bridlington Town 20 30 4
10 Penistone Church 19 24 1
11 Hall Road Rangers 18 23 1
12 Garforth Town 17 23 -2
13 Thackley 20 23 -4
14 Bottesford Town 18 23 -9
15 Liversedge 17 22 3
16 Athersley Recreation 19 22 -7
17 Albion Sports 20 21 -4
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 21 -8
19 Barton Town 19 13 -31
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 12 -33
21 Parkgate 19 11 -23
22 Clipstone 19 0 -53
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 20 48 27
2 Yorkshire Amateur 21 46 44
3 Eccleshill United 20 46 28
4 Grimsby Borough 19 41 27
5 Shirebrook Town 20 38 15
6 Selby Town 20 37 18
7 Campion 20 35 12
8 Hallam 20 31 13
9 Rossington Main 20 30 9
10 Winterton Rangers 20 30 4
11 AFC Emley 20 28 2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 28 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 19 25 -9
14 East Yorkshire Carnegie 21 24 -10
15 Ollerton Town 19 23 -9
16 Dronfield Town 20 22 -13
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 18 -24
18 Swallownest 19 17 -25
19 FC Bolsover 19 15 -9
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 14 -27
21 Retford United 21 11 -40
22 Brigg Town 20 8 -31
as at Saturday 18th November, 2017

Click here for more details