| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th November, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 83 |
1-5Att: 59HT: 0-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 19, 90 Aiden Salmons 38 Dominic Riordan 69 Jack Briscoe 76 |
Att: 59 HT: 0-2 |
Hall Road Rangers line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Louis Bruce | |||
3 | James Whittingham | |||
4 | Sam Belcher | |||
5 | Conner Harman | |||
6 | Jack Griffin | 79 | ||
7 | Tom Bennett | |||
8 | Fraser Hansen | 71 | ||
9 | Sam O'Malley | |||
10 | Christopher Spinks | 1 | ||
11 | Gareth Owen | 80 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Benn Lewis | 71 |
||
14 | Jack Binns | 80 |
||
15 | Jacob Foster | 79 |
||
16 | Kieran Mortimer | |||
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Vinter | |||
2 | Dane Hodgson | |||
3 | Cameron Clark | |||
4 | Tom Copping | |||
5 | Dominic Riordan | 1 | ||
6 | Ryan White | |||
7 | Jamie Moxon | |||
8 | Ben Walker | 75 | ||
9 | Lee Garside | 2 | 78 | |
10 | Kyle Wordsworth | |||
11 | Aiden Salmons | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | James Eyles | 78 |
||
15 | Jack Briscoe | 1 | 75 |
|
16 | Thomas Almond | |||
17 | McCauley Shillito | |||
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town 0-4 Pickering Town
Bridlington Town 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers 1-5 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 3-0 Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 5-2 Clipstone
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Maltby Main
Liversedge 2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate 0-6 Thackley
Penistone Church 4-2 Albion Sports
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Handsworth Parramore | 20 | 46 | 19 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 17 | 45 | 51 |
3 | Pickering Town | 19 | 43 | 27 |
4 | AFC Mansfield | 18 | 39 | 28 |
5 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 19 | 38 | 20 |
6 | Maltby Main | 20 | 38 | 19 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 20 | 34 | -2 |
8 | Worksop Town | 18 | 31 | 3 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 20 | 30 | 4 |
10 | Penistone Church | 19 | 24 | 1 |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 18 | 23 | 1 |
12 | Garforth Town | 17 | 23 | -2 |
13 | Thackley | 20 | 23 | -4 |
14 | Bottesford Town | 18 | 23 | -9 |
15 | Liversedge | 17 | 22 | 3 |
16 | Athersley Recreation | 19 | 22 | -7 |
17 | Albion Sports | 20 | 21 | -4 |
18 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 17 | 21 | -8 |
19 | Barton Town | 19 | 13 | -31 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 19 | 12 | -33 |
21 | Parkgate | 19 | 11 | -23 |
22 | Clipstone | 19 | 0 | -53 |