| Matches | Wednesday 25th October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 25th October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
Wolverhampton SC
Wolverhampton SCTom Hill 32
Mitch Clarke 80
Rion Francis-Mills 87pen
Dimitri Dunkley 90
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 57
Adam Lee 63
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen
Antony Brown 80pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51
Matthew Sykes 81
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKieran Thompson 14
George Eustance 75pen
2-9Att: 93HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 2
Ryan Blott 36pen, 56, 66, 68
Daniel Gray 41, 64
Ged Dalton 58
Joe Danby 83
Att: 93
HT: 1-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 32
Jordan Coduri 42
Tom Brennan 83
3-1Att: 167HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownMitch Langton 20
Att: 167
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 20
Adam Drury 45, 65
Josh Morrall 75
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 102
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 13 36 43
2 Pickering Town 15 36 23
3 Maltby Main 16 32 16
4 Handsworth Parramore 15 31 11
5 AFC Mansfield 13 30 23
6 Worksop Town 15 27 6
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 17 27 -6
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 26 11
9 Bridlington Town 14 23 6
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 1
11 Garforth Town 14 20 1
12 Albion Sports 16 20 0
13 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 2
14 Thackley 16 19 -6
15 Liversedge 11 17 10
16 Penistone Church 16 17 -2
17 Bottesford Town 15 17 -9
18 Athersley Recreation 15 15 -10
19 Parkgate 15 11 -13
20 Barton Town 16 7 -34
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 6 -29
22 Clipstone 14 0 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 16 44 29
2 Grimsby Borough 17 35 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 17 34 37
4 Campion 16 32 13
5 Selby Town 16 30 14
6 Eccleshill United 14 28 11
7 Shirebrook Town 14 27 10
8 Rossington Main 15 24 11
9 Hallam 14 23 11
10 AFC Emley 14 22 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 16 22 -3
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 16 21 -5
13 Winterton Rangers 16 20 -7
14 Ollerton Town 15 16 -10
15 Swallownest 16 16 -17
16 FC Bolsover 15 15 1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 15 -9
18 Dronfield Town 16 12 -20
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 11 -19
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 11 -21
21 Retford United 17 11 -30
22 Brigg Town 17 8 -25
as at Wednesday 25th October, 2017

Click here for more details