| Matches | Saturday 21st April, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKesiolu Omolokum 83
1-3Att: 35HT: 0-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 19
Duncan Richards 28
Danny Howes 32
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 55
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 6pen
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALincoln Adams 7
Josh Underwood 64
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 94HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Hill 6, 25
Jordan Turner 79, 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21, 35
Jed McGowan 48
3-1Att: 91HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 57
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 5, 69
Ryan Cooper 79
Billy Logan 85
4-0Att: 157HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 2, 75
Jack Greenhough 4
Spencer Clarke 64
Aaron Moxam 69
5-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 78pen
1-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCameron Dear 27
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 51
1-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 82
Matthew Broadley 90
2-1Att: 108HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 18
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-3Att: 269HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 47
Bill Law 50, 58
Att: 269
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Crossland 42
1-1Att: 121HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 15
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 42
Piteu Crouz 90
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 84pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJoshua Dacre 69og
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 24
Joe Dungworth 40
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-2Att: 114HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCurtis Roberts 1
Alex Slack 63
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 51
Samuel Smith 35
3-1Att: 232HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 65
Att: 232
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 3
Stephen Bromley 35
2-4Att: 290HT: 2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 38, 89
Jason St Juste 45
Ashley Flynn 82
Att: 290
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 27, 29
Callum Atkinson 78
3-2Att: 103HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 82
Jordan Snodin 86
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 27
Ryan Ferguson 47
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 80
1-5Att: 318HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Radford 8
Liam Owen 15, 49
Jack Owen 61
Adam Knight 90
Att: 318
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7
1-3Att: 72HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 65
Jack Bradbury 80
Scott Drury 88
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 85
Luke Anderson 90pen
2-2Att: 84HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Varley 66
Kieran Watson 70
Att: 84
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 40 93 69
2 Pontefract Collieries 36 88 87
3 Pickering Town 37 85 70
4 Handsworth Parramore 38 82 48
5 Maltby Main 40 72 32
6 Penistone Church 40 68 21
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 39 66 21
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 40 62 -4
9 Bridlington Town 40 61 20
10 Bottesford Town 35 54 -7
11 Liversedge 36 52 9
12 Garforth Town 38 46 -24
13 Barton Town 35 45 -16
14 Worksop Town 38 43 -18
15 Albion Sports 38 42 -10
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 42 -28
17 Thackley 38 41 -8
18 Athersley Recreation 37 36 -31
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 31 -54
20 Hall Road Rangers 34 30 -9
21 Parkgate 36 20 -45
22 Clipstone 39 2 -123
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 39 94 59
2 Eccleshill United 40 82 41
3 Grimsby Borough 39 80 53
4 Yorkshire Amateur 39 79 67
5 Shirebrook Town 40 77 30
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 41 74 29
7 Hallam 39 70 40
8 Campion 41 70 28
9 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
10 Selby Town 36 60 22
11 Swallownest 40 55 -10
12 AFC Emley 41 54 -6
13 Rossington Main 41 53 -10
14 Dronfield Town 39 49 -12
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 41 46 -24
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 39 33 -28
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 39 32 -42
20 FC Bolsover 39 30 -57
21 Brigg Town 39 28 -49
22 Retford United 42 24 -73
as at Saturday 21st April, 2018

Click here for more details