| Matches | Saturday 23rd December, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd December, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 5
Joe Singleton 35
2-1Att: 135HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 88
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneThomas Blaney 59
1-6Att: 42HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAaron Gaur 7
Daniel Facey 21, 52, 80, 90
Kesiolu Omolokum 63
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 52
Callum Ward 71
2-1Att: 137HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 50pen
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 117HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJordan Day 69
Joseph McCormick 90
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
1-5Att: 136HT: 1-3 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 8
Nicholas Guest 14, 25
Oliver Fearon 68
Matthew Plummer 90
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 1
1-2Att: 71HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 13, 90
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 53pen
Billy Logan 90
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 30pen, 46
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 27, 57
Charlie Dawes 75, 79
Nathan Modest 82, 83
6-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASteven Bargh 44
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 120HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Steven Hopewell 74
Ryan Carroll 89
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Templeton 75
1-1Att: 383HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 41
Att: 383
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 48
Ryan Thompson 68
2-2Att: 104HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionJason Davis 63
Graham Hall 90
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 71
1-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFrank Zalo 41
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Storr 38
Antony Brown 58
Jonathan Irving 80
3-3Att: 72HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDeclan Welford 10
Ryan Poskitt 39
Jack Owen 42
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverOliver Perry 20
Joseph Bayne 65
2-5Att: 26HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 15, 31, 75pen
Jack Bradbury 37
Joe Lamplough 43
Att: 26
HT: 1-4
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 76
Jamie Simpson 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 40
Josimar Bradshaw 89
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Jake Currie 34
Jack McCarthy 71
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 22
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 28
Daniel Thirkell 51pen
2-1Att: 193HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 32
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 13
Lewis Bingham 17
2-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 36
Bradley Davies 88
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 120HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 15, 30
Kieran Watson 75
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 56, 82
Jason Stokes 80
Stephen Fletcher 89
4-0Att: 196HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 61
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 24 57 44
2 Handsworth Parramore 23 49 18
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 48 51
4 Pickering Town 22 48 29
5 Maltby Main 23 44 23
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 23 43 18
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 24 43 5
8 Bottesford Town 22 35 -3
9 Worksop Town 20 32 0
10 Penistone Church 22 31 3
11 Bridlington Town 22 31 2
12 Liversedge 20 29 8
13 Garforth Town 22 27 -5
14 Hall Road Rangers 22 26 -4
15 Albion Sports 24 25 -4
16 Athersley Recreation 21 25 -10
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 21 24 -11
18 Thackley 22 23 -7
19 Barton Town 22 19 -29
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 13 -41
21 Parkgate 22 12 -26
22 Clipstone 22 0 -61
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 23 57 33
2 Grimsby Borough 24 54 40
3 Eccleshill United 24 53 31
4 Yorkshire Amateur 24 51 46
5 Shirebrook Town 23 44 17
6 Selby Town 23 43 24
7 Campion 24 39 10
8 Winterton Rangers 24 37 4
9 Hallam 23 35 12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 35 3
11 Rossington Main 25 33 2
12 AFC Emley 24 32 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 24 32 -6
14 East Yorkshire Carnegie 25 27 -14
15 Ollerton Town 25 27 -16
16 Dronfield Town 23 26 -11
17 Swallownest 23 25 -21
18 FC Bolsover 22 21 -10
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 23 18 -30
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 18 -32
21 Retford United 26 14 -50
22 Brigg Town 23 12 -32
as at Saturday 23rd December, 2017

Click here for more details