| Matches | Saturday 21st October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 60pen, 88
2-6Att: 140HT: 0-1 Thornaby
ThornabyMichael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Ashington
AshingtonMichael Chilton 16
1-2Att: 228HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Joshua Batty 35
Att: 228
HT: 1-2
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 24
Matthew Williams 27
John Connolly 28, 65
Thomas Peterson 60
Elliott Nevitt 74, 80
7-0Att: 372HT: 3-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 372
HT: 3-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 76
1-3Att: 67HT: 0-3 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersScott Copeland 27
David Burton-Jones 43
Scott Mooney 45
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 73
Jamie Reeson 90
2-3
(aet)Att: 165HT: 0-290: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 15
Blaine Hobson 44
Gregg Anderson 98
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Haughmond
HaughmondJed Phillips 76og
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Turner 45
Kyle Jordan 83
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 22
Paul Robinson 31
Gareth Bainbridge 83, 89
4-2Att: 228HT: 2-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 17
Jonathan Hill 67
Att: 228
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 4
Daniel Gray 41
Joe Danby 64
3-4
(aet)Att: 182HT: 2-190: 3-3
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 42, 48, 85
Dylan McEvoy 104
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
3-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club WarwickLiam Naven-Jones 9
Joseph Carter 65
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 48
James Bytheway 80
Bradley Billam 105
3-4
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-290: 2-2
Bootle
BootleRyan Cox 9, 11
Fred Champion 98
Michael Ordish 120
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Stourport Swifts
Stourport SwiftsBen Priest 56
Nick MacPherson 58
Aaron Lloyd 84
3-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 44, 76
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
10-1Att: 48HT: 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 41
Att: 48
HT: 4-1
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnMatthew Smith 47
Dean Thexton 77
2-1Att: 182HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownKevin Dixon 45og
Att: 182
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBen Walker 30
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 84
Lynton Karkach 88
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 19
Declan Bacon 21, 39, 54
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 46
Josh Barden 87
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 52, 60
2-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 20pen, 43
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 22pen
Ross Duggan 29
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionBrighton Mugadza 14
Thomas Robinson 57
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 70
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 50
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 89pen
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamPatrick Carrig 2
James Reed 23
Gareth Griffiths 81
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61
Daniel Trott 67
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 26pen
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 34
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 35, 66
Liam Flanagan 48, 55
4-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 29
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFrank Zalo 20
Fernando Moke 48, 54
Harrison Blakey 62
4-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 12 33 42
2 Pickering Town 14 33 16
3 Maltby Main 16 32 16
4 Handsworth Parramore 15 31 11
5 AFC Mansfield 12 30 24
6 Worksop Town 15 27 6
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 26 11
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 16 24 -7
9 Bridlington Town 14 23 6
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 1
11 Albion Sports 15 20 1
12 Garforth Town 14 20 1
13 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 2
14 Thackley 16 19 -6
15 Liversedge 11 17 10
16 Bottesford Town 15 17 -9
17 Athersley Recreation 15 15 -10
18 Penistone Church 15 14 -4
19 Parkgate 15 11 -13
20 Barton Town 15 7 -32
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 6 -22
22 Clipstone 14 0 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 15 41 28
2 Yorkshire Amateur 17 34 37
3 Grimsby Borough 16 32 18
4 Campion 16 32 13
5 Selby Town 16 30 14
6 Eccleshill United 14 28 11
7 Rossington Main 14 24 13
8 Shirebrook Town 13 24 8
9 Hallam 14 23 11
10 AFC Emley 14 22 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 16 22 -3
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 16 21 -5
13 Winterton Rangers 16 20 -7
14 Ollerton Town 15 16 -10
15 Swallownest 16 16 -17
16 FC Bolsover 15 15 1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 15 -5
18 Dronfield Town 16 12 -20
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 11 -19
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 11 -21
21 Retford United 16 11 -29
22 Brigg Town 17 8 -25
as at Saturday 21st October, 2017

Click here for more details