| Matches | Saturday 22nd July, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJason Crisp 27
Thomas Waudby 43
James Nichols 90
3-3Att: 123HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25
Jamie Osborne 56, 80
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTony Edwards 4pen, 88pen
2-3HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 21
Joe Harris 79, 85

HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 73
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGabriel Johnson 45, 72
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 32
Jonathan Irving 36, 42
Andrew Cooper 55
Chris Lever 60, 82
Sam Bradley 69
8-2Att: 64HT: 4-0 Curzon Ashton Select XI
Curzon Ashton XIReece Akton 61
Harry Freedmon 76
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 57pen
Adam Turner 87
2-5HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughOliver Maude 41og
Dominic Wilson 61
Blaine Hobson 71
Sam Cook 76
William Lenehan 84

HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 50
Nathan Perks 90pen
2-3Att: 160HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35
Josh Snowden 55
Charlie Lofts 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MW
0-5HT: 0-3 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25
Alex Hewitt 35
Ben Goodwin 60
Callam Lytham 75

HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 40
1-3HT: 1-2 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4
Jack Oliver 15
Stuart Banks 88

HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-1 Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88

HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
4-2 Leeds Development
Leeds Development
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 48 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 48
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 6
1-6HT: 1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19
Steve Hopewell 28
Gavin Allott 56pen, 75
Jameel Ible 60
Mark Simpson 64pen

HT: 1-2
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Wiffen 25
Cameron Johnson 32
2-1HT: 2-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XICallum Howell 77

HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTrialist 35
1-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJack Smith 41
Daniel Barrett 51
Lewis Dennison 55
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
1-4 Campion
Campion
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 21
Mark Robinson 55
2-1HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 60

HT: 1-0
Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
Street
StreetDale Hunt 42
David O'Hare 45
2-3HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCameron Dear 28
Lynton Karkach 53
Nicholas Guest 66

HT: 2-1
(Toolstation Charity Cup, at Cribbs FC)
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 32
1-2Att: 71HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionJames Eyles 12, 25
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thornton United
Thornton UnitedUnknown 85
1-11HT: 0-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 1, 53, 72
Joel Hughes 8, 29, 83
Leon Henry 25
Lewis Pickering 39, 48, 90
Harrison Blakey 79

HT: 0-5
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4Att: 163 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 163