| Matches | Wednesday 20th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 20th September, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11
Omar Habeeb 71pen
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 45
Ryan Blott 61
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 57
Charles Mann 74
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 30pen
Tom Bennett 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 38
Brett Lovell 42
Kieran Ryan 66
3-2Att: 123HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 14
Nicholas Matthews 90
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 23
Joshua Venney 47
James Petronzio 60
Adam Drury 65
Jack Debnam 82
5-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 89
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 165HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 25, 65pen
Matty Waller 30
Lewis Dickinson 42
Joseph Brennan 75
Att: 165
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 26
Att: 62
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 9 24 24
2 Pickering Town 9 23 10
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 20 12
4 Maltby Main 10 20 10
5 Worksop Town 11 19 3
6 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
7 Bridlington Town 10 17 3
8 Garforth Town 10 15 4
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 14 1
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 14 -7
11 Handsworth Parramore 7 13 3
12 Thackley 9 11 3
13 Athersley Recreation 10 10 -8
14 Liversedge 6 9 9
15 Hall Road Rangers 8 9 0
16 Albion Sports 8 8 -2
17 Bottesford Town 9 8 -5
18 Parkgate 9 8 -9
19 Penistone Church 8 7 -5
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -5
21 Barton Town 8 4 -17
22 Clipstone 10 0 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 11 31 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 11 27 35
3 Campion 11 23 11
4 Rossington Main 11 20 13
5 Selby Town 11 18 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare 11 18 0
7 Grimsby Borough 9 17 9
8 Eccleshill United 9 16 7
9 Shirebrook Town 9 15 5
10 Swallownest 11 15 -6
11 East Yorkshire Carnegie 12 14 -5
12 Ollerton Town 11 14 -5
13 Winterton Rangers 12 14 -7
14 AFC Emley 9 13 1
15 FC Bolsover 11 9 3
16 Hallam 7 8 -2
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 8 -5
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 7 -8
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 7 -15
20 Retford United 12 7 -28
21 Brigg Town 12 6 -15
22 Dronfield Town 10 6 -15
as at Wednesday 20th September, 2017

Click here for more details