| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 10th February, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJordan Turner 8, 90 Jonathan Froggatt 26, 37, 45 |
5-1Att: 112HT: 4-0 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 65 |
Att: 112 HT: 4-0 |
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jonathan Hedge | |||
2 | Stuart Ludlam | |||
3 | Bradley Nicholson | |||
4 | Steven Istead | |||
5 | Lee Cooksey | |||
6 | Oscar Radford | |||
7 | Joshua Hemmingway | |||
8 | Jed Phillips | |||
9 | Jonathan Froggatt | 3 | 82 | |
10 | Jordan Turner | 2 | ||
11 | Jamie Green | 62 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alfie Dodsworth | |||
13 | James Ashmore | |||
14 | William Eades | |||
15 | Oliver Yates | 82 |
||
16 | Alex Rippon | 62 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Henry Mallett | 45 | ||
3 | Joe Edwards | 45 | ||
4 | Lee Ridley | |||
5 | Thomas Johnson | |||
6 | Stephen McCarron | |||
7 | Thomas Spall | |||
8 | Wayne Graves | |||
9 | Dayle Hutson | |||
10 | Declan Bacon | 1 | ||
11 | Alex Holden | 83 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Cross | 45 |
||
14 | Craig Bridge | 83 |
||
15 | Bradley Hockin | 45 |
||
16 | John Leonard | |||
17 | Finley O'Sullivan |
Results
Albion Sports 3-1 Athersley Recreation
Clipstone 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Garforth Town 3-2 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 5-1 Bottesford Town
Maltby Main 3-2 Parkgate
Penistone Church 0-0 AFC Mansfield
Pontefract Collieries 3-1 Thackley
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | AFC Mansfield | 31 | 76 | 58 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 28 | 59 | 24 |
3 | Maltby Main | 30 | 58 | 28 |
4 | Pontefract Collieries | 23 | 57 | 60 |
5 | Pickering Town | 26 | 57 | 40 |
6 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 28 | 50 | 21 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 29 | 49 | 1 |
8 | Penistone Church | 29 | 46 | 13 |
9 | Garforth Town | 29 | 43 | -4 |
10 | Bridlington Town | 28 | 40 | 5 |
11 | Worksop Town | 28 | 40 | -2 |
12 | Bottesford Town | 26 | 38 | -12 |
13 | Albion Sports | 28 | 32 | -2 |
14 | Liversedge | 22 | 30 | 6 |
15 | Athersley Recreation | 26 | 28 | -19 |
16 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 25 | 26 | -13 |
17 | Thackley | 28 | 25 | -13 |
18 | Barton Town | 27 | 23 | -31 |
19 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 27 | 22 | -39 |
20 | Hall Road Rangers | 25 | 17 | -11 |
21 | Parkgate | 27 | 15 | -35 |
22 | Clipstone | 28 | 1 | -75 |