| Matches | Sunday 10th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Sunday 10th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 63pen, 82, 90
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 21
Liam Owen 72
2-3Att: 77HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 34pen, 79, 83pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 21 19
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 20 13
3 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
4 Maltby Main 9 17 9
5 Pickering Town 6 16 6
6 Worksop Town 8 15 3
7 Handsworth Parramore 6 13 6
8 Bridlington Town 8 13 2
9 Thackley 7 11 5
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 11 -9
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 10 -1
12 Liversedge 5 9 10
13 Garforth Town 8 9 2
14 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 1
15 Albion Sports 7 7 -2
16 Athersley Recreation 9 7 -11
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
18 Parkgate 7 5 -5
19 Penistone Church 7 4 -6
20 Bottesford Town 6 3 -6
21 Barton Town 7 1 -18
22 Clipstone 7 0 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 9 27 15
2 Yorkshire Amateur 9 23 27
3 Campion 9 19 10
4 Selby Town 9 14 2
5 East Yorkshire Carnegie 10 14 0
6 Ollerton Town 9 14 0
7 Rossington Main 8 13 10
8 Shirebrook Town 7 12 3
9 FC Bolsover 10 12 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 8 12 -1
11 Grimsby Borough 7 11 4
12 Swallownest 9 11 -7
13 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
14 Winterton Rangers 9 10 -5
15 AFC Emley 6 9 -3
16 Hallam 6 7 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 7 -3
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 7 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -6
20 Dronfield Town 8 6 -13
21 Brigg Town 9 5 -11
22 Retford United 9 4 -20
as at Sunday 10th September, 2017

Click here for more details