| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th FACEP Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
September
September
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0
Att: 54
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0
Att: 54
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
11th FAV1Q Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th FAV2Q Trafford
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Trafford
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th FAV2QR Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
28th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th LC1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
19th WST1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Dickenson 67
1-0
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Dickenson 67
1-0
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd FAV1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Marske United
Marske United
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Marske United
Marske United
30th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2
Att: 220
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2
Att: 220
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Retford United
Retford United
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Retford United
Retford United
20th FAV2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
20th - FA Vase Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
24th FAV2R Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - FA Vase Second Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
December
December
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th WST2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownRory McRae 45
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 48, 90
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRory McRae 45
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 48, 90
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
January
January
8th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
February
February
5th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th WSTSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
5-3
Att: 20
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-3
Att: 20
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
March
March
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
23rd WSTF1L Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 89
1-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 27pen
Adam Gilbert 40
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 89
1-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 27pen
Adam Gilbert 40
(Lincoln Moorlands win 3-1 on aggregate)
(Lincoln Moorlands win 3-1 on aggregate)
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details