| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2004/05

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
28th FACEP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
28th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
September
September
4th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
11th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
25th FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
Formby
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
Formby
 
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th WST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Hudson 49
David Ricardo 58
Vas Nikolaidis 75
3-1HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 79

HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Hudson 49
David Ricardo 58
Vas Nikolaidis 75
3-1HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 79

HT: 0-0
23rd FAV1 Silsden
Silsden
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Silsden
Silsden
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
November
November
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2Att: 1350 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 1350
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2Att: 1350 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 1350
23rd LC2R Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
(Tadcaster removed from competition - Gedling reinstated)
(Tadcaster removed from competition - Gedling reinstated)
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1Att: 118 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 118
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1Att: 118 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 118
30th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
December
December
4th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
January
January
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
22nd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
February
February
1st WRCC3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
1st - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
1-0Att: 76 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 76
19th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
1-0Att: 76 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 76
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
 
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby TownSelby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 76 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 27
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 64 15
7 ThackleyThackley 38 55 11
8 BuxtonBuxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 52 1
13 GlapwellGlapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 39 -18
16 HallamHallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton TownSutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton TownCarlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford UnitedRetford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 ParkgateParkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington MainRossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town ResCarlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley ResEmley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United ResRetford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details